St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
11/2 vs Summit Christian Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (21 - 25, 25 - 20, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/5 Lafayette County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Lafayette County   (23-8-1) T   1 - 1  
9/10 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2)    
9/12 Lexington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Lexington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/14 William Chrisman High School    
 »  9/14 Grandview   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Marshall   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Raytown South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Truman   (22-10-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2)    
9/19 at Odessa   (11-15) Cancelled  
9/19 at Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Odessa   (11-15)    
9/19 at Odessa   (11-15) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-7-2)    
9/24 Hickman   (3-22) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Hickman   (3-22)    
9/26 at Rock Bridge   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Rock Bridge   (33-3) T   1 - 1  
10/1 St. Mary's (Independence)   Cancelled  
10/1 St. Mary's (Independence)      
10/3 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Lone Jack   (8-20-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Knob Noster   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Knob Noster   (12-15-5)    
10/8 at Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Santa Fe   (30-3-2)    
10/10 Orrick   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Orrick   (19-14)    
10/12 I-70 Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Orrick   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (30-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1)    
10/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1)    
10/17 at Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Grain Valley    
 »  10/19 Clinton   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1)    
10/24 Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Concordia   (24-12)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Carrollton   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lafayette County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Summit Christian Academy   (22-8-4) L   1 - 2