Oak Grove High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 14

Last Game
10/30 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 William Chrisman - Jamboree    
 »  8/27 Raytown   (8-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Raytown South   (5-21-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/27 William Chrisman   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Lafayette County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Lafayette County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Lafayette County   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Richmond   (0-23) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Richmond   (0-23)    
9/5 Richmond   (0-23)    
9/5 Richmond   (0-23)    
9/10 Holden   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Holden   (25-7)    
9/10 Holden   (25-7)    
9/12 at Raytown South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Raytown South   (5-21-2)    
9/14 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/14 Park Hill   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Summit Christian Academy   (22-8-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Winnetonka   (5-15) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Excelsior Springs Tournament    
9/16 at Knob Noster   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Knob Noster   (12-15-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Knob Noster   (12-15-5)    
9/17 at Warrensburg   (9-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Warrensburg   (9-21-3)    
9/17 at Warrensburg   (9-21-3)    
9/19 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
9/19 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
9/24 Marshall   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Marshall   (20-13-2)    
9/24 Marshall   (20-13-2)    
9/26 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
9/26 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
9/30 Odessa   (11-15) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Odessa   (11-15)    
9/30 Odessa   (11-15)    
10/3 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/3 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/5 Raytown Tournament    
10/7 Harrisonville   (11-16-4) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
10/7 Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
10/10 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
10/10 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1)    
10/14 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
10/14 Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
10/16 at Odessa   (11-15) L   1 - 2  
10/16 at Odessa   (11-15)    
10/16 at Odessa   (11-15)    
10/19 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/19 Grandview   (4-24-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/19 Holden   (25-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/19 Smithville   (11-18-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Excelsior Springs Tournament    
10/21 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/21 Grain Valley   (24-8-1)    
10/24 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
10/24 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4)    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Odessa   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2