Sweet Springs High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 14


Last Game
10/30 vs Sweet Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 10 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Green Ridge   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/3 at Green Ridge   (17-13-1)    Matchup
9/12 Sacred Heart   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Sacred Heart   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Smithton   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Smithton   (8-16-1)    Matchup
9/17 at Malta Bend   (4-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Lone Jack Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Barstow   (22-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 Windsor   (10-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/21 Archie   (7-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Santa Fe   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Santa Fe   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1)    Matchup
9/24 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1)    Matchup
9/30 at Crest Ridge   (3-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Crest Ridge   (3-19-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Orrick   (18-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Orrick   (18-13)    Matchup
10/7 Wentworth Military Academy   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Wentworth Military Academy   (4-14-1)    Matchup
10/8 at Concordia   (24-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at Concordia   (24-12)    Matchup
10/12 I-70 Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/12 Concordia   (24-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/12 Orrick   (18-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/12 Santa Fe   (29-3-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Barstow   (22-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Barstow   (22-5-1)    Matchup
10/16 Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Lone Jack   (8-20-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10)    Matchup
10/23 Sherwood   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23 Sherwood   (5-21-2)    Matchup
10/28-30 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Malta Bend   (4-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/30 Concordia   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup