Odessa High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 14


Last Game
10/28 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 24 - 26)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Warrensburg   (9-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Warrensburg   (9-21-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Warrensburg   (9-21-3) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Smith-Cotton   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Smith-Cotton   (20-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Smith-Cotton   (20-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Lafayette County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Lafayette County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Lafayette County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) Cancelled  
9/17 at Holden   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Holden   (25-7) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Holden   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
9/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10)    
9/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) Cancelled  
9/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) W   2 - 0  
9/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10)    
9/21 Chillicothe Tournament    
 »  9/21 Carrollton   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Chillicothe   (10-16) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Kirksville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Penney   (1-24) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Cameron   (7-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Grain Valley   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Odessa JV Tournament    
10/1 at Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Harrisonville   (11-16-4) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Excelsior Springs   (17-13) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Grain Valley   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Harrisonville Tournament    
 »  10/19 Belton   (14-12-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/19 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raytown South   (5-21-2) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Harrisonville   (11-16-4) L   1 - 2  
10/21 Harrisonville   (11-16-4) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Harrisonville   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/23 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/23 at Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) L   0 - 2