Raytown South High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
10/28 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-8-4) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-8-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Belton   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Belton   (14-12-2)    
9/5 Ray-South "A" Tournament    
9/10 at Winnetonka   (5-15) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Winnetonka   (5-15)    
9/11 Summit Christian Academy    
9/11 at Hickman Mills Junior      
9/12 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Oak Grove   (6-23-1)    
9/12 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
9/14 William Christman Tournament    
 »  9/14 KC East   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Truman   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Van Horn   (6-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
9/18 Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
9/18 at Belton   (14-12-2)    
9/19 Liberty North   (15-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Liberty North   (15-11-3)    
9/21 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/21 Belton   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Bishop LeBlond   (31-4-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Platte County   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Summit Christian Academy   (22-8-4) T   1 - 1  
9/24 Grandview   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Grandview   (4-24-1)    
9/24 Grandview   (4-24-1)    
9/25 at Truman   (22-10-2)    
9/26 at Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Kearney   (26-9-1)    
9/28 Oak Park Tournament    
9/30 Raytown   (8-17-3)    
10/1 Platte County   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Platte County   (31-6)    
10/2 Hickman Mills Junior      
10/3 Winnetonka   (5-15) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Winnetonka   (5-15)    
10/8 at Fort Osage   (6-22-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Fort Osage   (6-22-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19)    
10/10 Raytown   (8-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/10 Raytown   (8-17-3)    
10/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3)    
10/12 SummitChristian Academy Tournament    
10/12 Park Hill Tournament    
10/14 Belton   (14-12-2)    
10/15 at Liberty North   (15-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Liberty North   (15-11-3)    
10/17 at Grandview   (4-24-1) L   1 - 2  
10/17 at Grandview   (4-24-1)    
10/17 at Grandview   (4-24-1)    
10/19 Harrisonville Tournament    
 »  10/19 Belton   (14-12-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/19 Harrisonville   (11-16-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Odessa   (11-15) L   1 - 2  
10/19 Excelsior Springs Tournament    
10/19 Excelsior Springs   (17-13)    
10/21 Truman   (22-10-2)    
10/22 Kearney   (26-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Kearney   (26-9-1)    
10/23 at Raytown   (8-17-3)    
10/24 at Platte County   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Platte County   (31-6)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Blue Springs   (14-18) L   0 - 2