Santa Fe High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 1


Last Game
11/9 vs Osceola  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (27 - 25, 25 - 20)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Carrollton   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Carrollton   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 C Team Tournament    
9/10 Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Lone Jack   (8-20-3) T   1 - 1  
9/16 at Green Ridge   (17-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Lafayette County   (23-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Lafayette County   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Orrick   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Orrick   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  9/28 Fatima   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Marshall   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Marshall   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Smith-Cotton   (20-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Smith-Cotton JV   W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Lexington   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Lexington   (10-18-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  10/5 California   (21-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Holden   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Pleasant Hill   (22-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Warrensburg   (9-21-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) W   2 - 1  
10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10)    
10/10 at Marshall   (20-13-2) Rescheduled 10/10  
10/10 Marshall   (20-13-2)    
10/10 at Marshall   (20-13-2) Rescheduled 10/10  
10/10 Marshall   (20-13-2)    
10/12 I-70 Tournament    
 »  10/12 Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Crest Ridge   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lone Jack   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (27-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Sweet Springs   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Wellington-Napoleon   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (15-15-2)    
10/17 Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Concordia   (24-12)    
10/22 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (29-3-2) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/30 La Monte   (14-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Concordia   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Midway   (31-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Orrick   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/8 Leopold   (31-6)    
 »  11/9 Osceola   (25-6-3) W   2 - 0