Lindbergh High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/21 vs Mehlville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (22 - 25, 25 - 20, 25 - 22)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
8/25 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
8/25 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
8/26 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9) L   1 - 2  
8/26 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    
8/26 at Ursuline Academy   (24-9)    
9/2 at Parkway West   (20-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Parkway West   (20-9-3)    
9/2 at Parkway West   (20-9-3)    
9/3 at Marquette   (19-11-4) L   1 - 2  
9/3 at Marquette   (19-11-4)    
9/3 at Marquette   (19-11-4)    
9/4-5 Notre Dame Volleyball Fest    
 »  9/4 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/4 St. Vincent   (24-8-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/4 Ste. Genevieve   (23-5-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 at Fox   (12-13) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Fox   (12-13)    
9/8 at Fox   (12-13)    
9/12 Webster Freshman Tournament    
9/15 at Oakville   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Oakville   (3-21)    
9/15 at Oakville   (3-21)    
9/17-19 Gateway Match-Up    
 »  9/17 Francis Howell   (32-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Lutheran South   (25-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/17 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Washington   (23-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Duchesne   (20-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Oakville   (3-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Rosati-Kain   (4-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Villa Duchesne   (31-6-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/19 Washington   (23-11) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Summit Tournament    
9/22 at Mehlville   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Mehlville   (18-14-2)    
9/22 at Mehlville   (18-14-2)    
9/23 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/23 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    
9/23 at Nerinx Hall   (13-13-3)    
9/26 St.Josephs JV Tournament    
9/28 Eureka   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Eureka   (24-7-1)    
9/28 Eureka   (24-7-1)    
9/30 Webster Groves   (17-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Webster Groves   (17-12-3)    
9/30 Webster Groves   (17-12-3)    
10/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6-3)    
10/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-6-3)    
10/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
10/5 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-15-1)    
10/7 Seckman   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Seckman   (13-16-2)    
10/7 Seckman   (13-16-2)    
10/10 Ozark Tournament    
 »  10/10 Carl Junction   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Fayetteville High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Nixa   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Republic   (14-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Winona   (25-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2)    
10/12 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (25-7-2)    
10/13 at Parkway South   (3-26-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Parkway South   (3-26-2)    
10/13 at Parkway South   (3-26-2)    
10/15 at Kirkwood   (16-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Kirkwood   (16-13-2)    
10/15 at Kirkwood   (16-13-2)    
10/19-21 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/21 Mehlville   (18-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2