Woodland High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/19 vs Charleston   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 14, 25 - 13)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-10-2) Season Record: (4-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24-28 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/25 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Advance   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Zalma   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Advance   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Clearwater   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/3 Clearwater   (14-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Zalma   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Zalma   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11-12 SEMO Classic    Matchup
 »  9/11 South Iron   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 Cooter   (11-15-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/12 Jefferson (Festus)   (21-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/12 New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Richland (Essex)   (2-22)    Matchup
9/14 Richland (Essex)   (2-22)    Matchup
9/14 at Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5)    Matchup
9/17 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Oak Ridge   (5-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Oak Ridge   (5-21) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Bloomfield   (18-12-2)    Matchup
9/28 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at St. Vincent   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5-9 SCAA Tournamnet    Matchup
 »  10/6 Bell City   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Bernie   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Bernie   (25-8-2)    Matchup
10/13 Advance   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Advance   (20-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Bell City   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Bell City   (16-14-2)    Matchup
10/19-20 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Charleston   (1-27-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/19 Saxony Lutheran   (20-13-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup