Ritenour High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 5


Last Game
11/2 vs Hickman  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Orchard Farm   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Orchard Farm   (26-5-2)    
9/3 Orchard Farm   (26-5-2)    
9/4 McCluer JV Volleyball Tournament    
9/11 at Hazelwood West   (8-21-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Hazelwood West   (8-21-1)    
9/11 at Hazelwood West   (8-21-1)    
9/12 at St. Charles West   (5-18) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at St. Charles West   (5-18)    
9/12 at St. Charles West   (5-18)    
9/14 Brentwood Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/14 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Bishop DuBourg   (2-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Brentwood   (9-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Lutheran North   (8-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Whitfield   (13-15-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Whitfield   (13-15-1) W   3 - 0  
9/16 McCluer North   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at McCluer North   (12-12-3)    
9/16 at McCluer North   (12-12-3)    
9/18 Hazelwood East   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Hazelwood East   (14-16-2)    
9/18 Hazelwood East   (14-16-2)    
9/23 Clayton   (15-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Clayton   (15-8-2)    
9/23 Clayton   (15-8-2)    
9/25 at Affton   (15-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Affton   (15-8-2)    
9/25 at Affton   (15-8-2)    
9/27-28 Ritenour Varsity Tournament** JDRF Fundraiser    
 »  9/27 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Holt   (14-17) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-15-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Parkway North   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 University City   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Hazelwood Central   (10-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 at Hazelwood Central   (10-10-1)    
9/30 at Hazelwood Central   (10-10-1)    
10/2 Fox   (7-12) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Fox   (7-12)    
10/8 at Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1)    
10/9 at Seckman   (18-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Seckman   (18-9-3)    
10/9 at Seckman   (18-9-3)    
10/12 Lady Lions Classic    
 »  10/12 Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-7-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Hazelwood East   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Jennings   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Metro   (23-6) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2)    
10/14 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2)    
10/16 Pattonville   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Pattonville   (21-9-2)    
10/16 Pattonville   (21-9-2)    
10/22 McCluer   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 McCluer   (7-18-3)    
10/22 McCluer   (7-18-3)    
10/24 at University City   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at University City   (5-21-3)    
10/24 at University City   (5-21-3)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/28 McCluer   (7-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 McCluer North   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Hazelwood Central   (10-10-1) W   2 - 1  
11/2-9 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Hickman   (20-15) L   0 - 2