Incarnate Word Academy High School


30  12  15  13
RankYearAchievement  
11976Class State Champions Head Coach:   Jane Schreiber
11982Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Teri Clemens
11983Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Teri Clemens
11984Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Teri Clemens
11985Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Piedimonte
11986Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Piedimonte
31988Class Third Place State
11989Class State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Marco
31990Class Third Place State
21991Class Second Place State
41990Class 4A Fourth Place State
21991Class 4A Second Place State
21992Class Second Place State
11993Class State Champions Head Coach:   Andy Lodes
31993Class 3A Third Place State
11994Class State Champions Head Coach:   Andy Lodes
21993Class 4A Second Place State
11995Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Jim Johnson
11994Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Piedimonte
21995Class Second Place State
11996Class State Champions Head Coach:   Andy Lodes
31996Class 3A Third Place State
31995Class 3A Third Place State
31996Class 4A Third Place State
31997Class 4A Third Place State
11999Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Andy Lodes
21998Class 3A Second Place State
41999Class 3A Fourth Place State
11999Class 3A State Champions Head Coach:   Bridget Timoney
12000Class 1A-3A State Champions Head Coach:   Andy Lodes
21999Class 3A Second Place State
22000Class 4A Second Place State
42000Class 3A Fourth Place State
32002Class 4 Third Place State
32003Class 2 Third Place State
12003Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Orlet
12004Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Jeff Muhr
32004Class 5 Third Place State
42003Class 2 Fourth Place State
12004Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Orlet
22005Class 2 Second Place State
32005Class 5 Third Place State
42004Class 2 Fourth Place State
12006Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan E Rolfes
12005Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Lisa Orlet
42005Class 2 Fourth Place State
22007Class 2 Second Place State
12008Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Annie Beekman
22008Class 5 Second Place State
42007Class 4 Fourth Place State
12009Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Annie Beekman
32008Class 4 Third Place State
12010Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan E Rolfes
32009Class 4 Third Place State
12011Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan E Rolfes
42011Class 3 Fourth Place State
42010Class 4 Fourth Place State
32012Class 5 Third Place State
12013Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan E Rolfes
12014Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan E Rolfes
12015Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan E Rolfes
42015Class 3 Fourth Place State
32016Class 3 Third Place State
42016Class 4 Fourth Place State
12017Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan E Rolfes
12018Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Dan Rolfes
22018Class 3 Second Place State
42017Class 3 Fourth Place State
42017Class 3 Fourth Place State
12019Class 4 State Champions