Incarnate Word Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 6

Last Game
11/2 vs St. Dominic  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 26 - 28)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Ritenour   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Ritenour   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Ritenour   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Visitation Academy Varsity VB Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  8/31 Christian   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Holt   (14-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 John Burroughs   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Parkway Central   (16-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Webster Groves   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4)    
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4)    
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   1 - 3  
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   (10-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   (10-10-1)    
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   (10-10-1)    
9/17 at Visitation Academy   (18-16-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 at Visitation Academy   (18-16-1)    
9/19 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3) W   3 - 0  
9/19 Villa Duchesne   (6-25-3)    
9/25-28 Gateway Matchup   (2-2)  
 »  9/26 Jackson   (28-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Washington   (18-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Parkway West   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Rosati-Kain   (13-5) W   2 - 0  
9/30 at Rosati-Kain   (13-5)    
10/2 at Christian   (25-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Christian   (25-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4-5 Belleville East Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/4 Belleville East High School   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 MICDS   (5-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Breese Central High School   (2-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Mater Dei   (2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 O'Fallon High School   (2-2) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   (3-29-1)    
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6) W   3 - 0  
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-6)    
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2)    
10/15 at St. Dominic   (26-8) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at St. Dominic   (26-8)    
10/15 at St. Dominic   (26-8)    
10/17 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lutheran South   (13-16-3)    
10/17 Lutheran South   (13-16-3)    
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-14-1)    
10/25 at Ozark   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/25 at Ozark   (19-14)    
10/26 at Willard   (32-5) L   1 - 2  
10/26 at Willard   (32-5)    
10/29-30 Class 3 District 6 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/30 Trinity Catholic   (10-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Charles   (16-12-3) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 3 State Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  11/2 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2