Incarnate Word Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule

Next Game
8/30 at Ritenour  
5:30 PM:   Varsity
4:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Ritenour   Away 5:30 pm  
8/31 Visitation Academy Varsity VB Tournament   Away  
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   Away 5:30 pm  
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   Home 6:00 pm  
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   Away 5:30 pm  
9/17 at Visitation Academy   Away 5:15 pm  
9/19 Villa Duchesne   Home 5:30 pm  
9/25-28 Gateway Matchup   Away  
9/30 at Rosati-Kain   Away 5:30 pm  
10/2 at Christian   Away 6:00 pm  
10/4-5 Belleville East Tournament   Away  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   Away 5:15 pm  
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   Home 6:00 pm  
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   Away 6:00 pm  
10/15 at St. Dominic   Away 6:00 pm  
10/17 Lutheran South   Home 6:00 pm  
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   Home 6:00 pm  
10/25 at Ozark   Away 7:00 pm  
10/26 at Willard   Away  
8/30 at Ritenour   Away 4:00 pm  
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   Away 4:15 pm  
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   Home 5:00 pm  
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   Away 4:00 pm  
9/17 at Visitation Academy   Away 4:15 pm  
9/19 Villa Duchesne   Home 4:30 pm  
9/30 at Rosati-Kain   Away 4:30 pm  
10/2 at Christian   Away 5:00 pm  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   Away 4:00 pm  
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   Home 5:00 pm  
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   Away 5:00 pm  
10/15 at St. Dominic   Away 5:00 pm  
10/17 Lutheran South   Home 5:00 pm  
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   Home 5:00 pm  
10/25 at Ozark   Away 6:00 pm  
10/26 at Willard   Away 11:00 am  
8/30 at Ritenour   Away 4:00 pm  
9/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   Away 4:15 pm  
9/5 St. Francis Borgia   Home 4:00 pm  
9/12 at Hazelwood Central   Away 4:00 pm  
10/8 at Ursuline Academy   Away 4:00 pm  
10/10 Cor Jesu Academy   Home 4:00 pm  
10/14 at Nerinx Hall   Away 4:00 pm  
10/15 at St. Dominic   Away 5:00 pm  
10/17 Lutheran South   Home 4:00 pm  
10/21 St. Joseph's Academy   Home 4:00 pm