Cor Jesu Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
2/20 vs Villa Duchesne  
Varsity:   Win 58 - 13
Next Game
2/26 at Nerinx Hall  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Oakville   (16-7) L   49 - 52  
11/25 at Oakville   (16-7)    
11/25 at Oakville   (16-7)    
11/27 at Visitation Academy   (9-15) W   63 - 52  
12/3 Incarnate Word Academy   (21-4) L   29 - 74  
12/3 Incarnate Word Academy   (21-4)    
12/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (21-4) Rescheduled 12/3  
12/5 Incarnate Word Academy   (21-4) Rescheduled 12/3  
12/10 at Mehlville   (4-16) W   62 - 19  
12/13 Lindbergh   (9-14) W   58 - 30  
12/21-1/3 Visitation    
 »  12/21 Whitfield   (22-5) L   43 - 67  
 »  12/26 Metro   (16-11) W   50 - 46  
 »  12/27 Nerinx Hall   (16-8) L   34 - 60  
 »  12/28 John Burroughs   (15-10) L   37 - 57  
 »  1/6 Gateway Science Charter   (3-13) L   59 - 67  
 »  1/7 Duchesne   (13-12) W   53 - 14  
 »  1/8 Pattonville   (6-8) W   45 - 41  
1/9-11 Westminister    
1/14 at St. Joseph's Academy   (12-9) W   55 - 44  
1/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-3) L   42 - 61  
1/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-3)    
1/18 Jackson   (12-11) L   39 - 56  
1/18 Jackson   (12-11)    
1/21 at St. Dominic   (10-14) W   43 - 34  
1/22 Ursuline Academy   (13-8) Rescheduled 2/10  
1/22 Ursuline Academy   (13-8)    
1/28 St. Francis Borgia   (14-8) L   44 - 47  
1/28 St. Francis Borgia   (14-8) L   27 - 36  
2/4-8 Webster Groves    
 »  2/4 Rock Bridge   (17-4) L   24 - 75  
 »  2/7 Webster Groves   (15-9) W   49 - 45  
 »  2/8 St. Joseph's Academy   (12-9) L   42 - 44  
2/10 Ursuline Academy   (13-8) W   47 - 42  
2/11 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-11) W   48 - 39  
2/13 at Whitfield   (22-5) L   39 - 69  
2/18 Washington   (2-22) W   46 - 16  
2/18 Washington   (2-22) W   35 - 21  
2/20 Villa Duchesne   (7-13) W   58 - 13  
2/26 at Nerinx Hall   (16-8) 6:00 pm  
2/29-3/6 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Lindbergh   (9-14) 6:30 pm