Wellington-Napoleon High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 15


Last Game
10/28 vs Wellington-Napoleon  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (15 - 25, 18 - 25, 25 - 18, 17 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Lexington   (9-11) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Lexington   (9-11) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Carrollton   (11-14) W   3 - 0  
9/3 at Carrollton   (11-14) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-9) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-9) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-9) T   1 - 1  
9/12 at Plattsburg   (12-9-1) W   3 - 0  
9/12 Santa Fe JV Volleyball Tournament    
9/12 at Plattsburg   (12-9-1)    
9/15 at Oak Grove   (4-11) L   0 - 3  
9/15 at Oak Grove   (4-11) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Oak Grove   (4-11) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Richmond   (4-14) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Richmond   (4-14) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Richmond   (4-14)    
9/22 at Concordia   (9-3) L   1 - 3  
9/22 at Concordia   (9-3) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Trenton   (8-14) W   3 - 0  
9/23 at Trenton   (8-14) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/28 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Summit Christian Academy   (11-14-1) T   1 - 1  
9/29 at Santa Fe   (23-4-2) L   0 - 3  
9/29 at Santa Fe   (23-4-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Orrick   (1-18) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Orrick   (1-18) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Archie   (20-6-1) W   3 - 1  
10/5 Archie   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Archie   (20-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Lone Jack   (7-9-1) W   3 - 0  
10/6 Lone Jack   (7-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Lone Jack   (7-9-1) T   1 - 1  
10/10 I-70 Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Crest Ridge   (11-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/10 Lone Jack   (7-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Lone Jack   (7-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Santa Fe   (23-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Lathrop   (6-11-1) W   3 - 0  
10/12 Lathrop   (6-11-1)    
10/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) L   0 - 3  
10/13 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (9-10) W   0 - 0  
10/19 at Kingsville   (4-15) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Crest Ridge   (11-8-2) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Crest Ridge   (11-8-2)    
10/22 North Platte   (4-19) W   3 - 0  
10/22 North Platte   (4-19)    
10/26-28 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Orrick   (1-18) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 St. Joseph Christian   (25-2) L   1 - 3