South Iron High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/6 vs Bunker   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 16, 25 - 17, 25 - 18)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/7 at Clearwater   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (17-5-4) Season Record: (0-9)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Summersville   (4-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Summersville   (4-19) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (7-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Fredericktown   (19-6-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Fredericktown   (19-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at West County   (8-7-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at West County   (8-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 SEMO Dig For Life Challenge    Matchup
 »  9/9 Ste. Genevieve   (24-2-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (15-5-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Poplar Bluff   (7-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (17-3-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lesterville   (18-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Park Hills)   (11-9) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Park Hills)   (11-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Meadow Heights   (17-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Meadow Heights   (17-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Arcadia Valley   (5-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Arcadia Valley   (5-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23-24 Lutheran High Varsity Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 Villa Duchesne   (1-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 North Point HS   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lutheran St. Charles   (14-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 North Point HS   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Eminence   (6-14-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Eminence   (6-14-3)    Matchup
9/29 at Lesterville   (18-5) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Lesterville   (18-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Ellington   (8-11-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Ellington   (8-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Bernie   (14-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Doniphan   (4-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Advance   (13-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Salem   (14-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Salem   (14-5)    Matchup
10/6 Bunker   (10-7-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Bunker   (10-7-5)    Matchup
10/7 at Clearwater   (7-14-1)  Matchup
10/7 at Clearwater   (7-14-1)  Matchup
10/11 Winona   (19-3-3)  Matchup
10/11 Winona   (19-3-3)  Matchup
10/14 Viburnum   (5-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/14 Viburnum   (5-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/18 Greenville   (10-8-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
10/18 Greenville   (10-8-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24   5:00 pm  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup