St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
10/27 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 25 - 17, 23 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Knob Noster   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Knob Noster   (3-20-1)    
8/30 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   1 - 0  
9/6 at Lexington   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Lexington   (13-12-2)    
9/8 William chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 KC East Christian   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Raytown   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Ruskin   (5-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 William Chrisman   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (26-7) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (26-7) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Odessa   (14-15-1) T   1 - 1  
9/13 Odessa   (14-15-1)    
9/18 at Hickman   (2-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Hickman   (2-18-2)    
9/20 Rock Bridge   (16-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Rock Bridge   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at St. Mary's (Independence)   (19-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at St. Mary's (Independence)   (19-12-1) T   1 - 1  
9/27 Lone Jack   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Lone Jack   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  9/29 Boonville   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 California   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Center   (6-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Santa Fe   (27-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Santa Fe   (27-7-1) W   2 - 1  
10/4 at Orrick   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Orrick   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 I-70 Tournament    
 »  10/6 Concordia   (17-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Lone Jack   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Orrick   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Orrick   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Santa Fe   (27-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2)    
10/9 at Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2)    
10/11 Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Crest Ridge   (8-16-1)    
10/16 at Sweet Springs   (9-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Sweet Springs   (9-14-2)    
10/18 at Concordia   (17-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Concordia   (17-14-3)    
10/22-24 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Holden   (20-8-2) L   1 - 2