New Haven High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

18  14  12  9


Rank YearAchievement  
42021 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
42020 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   John Tucker Championship Results
22017 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22017 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   John Tucker Championship Results
32016 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
32016 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
22015 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32016 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
42015 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
42014 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
42015 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
42014 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42008 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12007 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Jim Scheer Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 1 Champions C1 Champions Head Coach:   Jaime Hoener Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Melanie Schmit Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   John Tucker Championship Results
22001 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
22002 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
12001 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Steinhoff
12000 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Julie Gerdes
32001 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
21999 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
32000 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
11999 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Steinhoff
31999 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
31998 Class 1A Third Place C1A 3rd Place
11997 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Steinhoff
21996 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
21997 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place
31996 Class 1A-2A Third Place C1A-2A 3rd Place
21995 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
21996 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11992 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Carey
11991 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Carey
11987 Class 1A Champions C1A Champions Head Coach:   Ray Steinhoff
41985 Class 1A Fourth Place C1A 4th Place
21979 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place
11970 Class S Champions CS Champions Head Coach:   Glenn Scheer
31967 Class S Third Place CS 3rd Place
11959 Class S Champions CS Champions Head Coach:   Gordon Sulltrop
11958 Class S Champions CS Champions Head Coach:   Gordon Sulltrop
11957 Class S Champions CS Champions Head Coach:   Gordon Sulltrop
11956 Class S Champions CS Champions Head Coach:   Ellsworth Hartzell