St. James High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/19 vs St. James  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 12 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (8-17-3) Season Record: (1-5)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Steelville   (17-6-3) L   1 - 2  
8/24 at Steelville   (17-6-3)    
8/25 Salem   (1-25-2) W   2 - 0  
8/25 Salem   (1-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Rolla   (14-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/1 at Rolla   (14-17-2)    
9/3 at Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Bourbon   (4-22-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Cuba Tournament    
 »  9/12 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Cuba   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Grandview   (5-22-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Herculaneum   (16-13) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Pacific JV Tournament    
9/14 Licking   (5-20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Licking   (5-20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Hermann   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Hermann   (22-11-2)    
9/17 at Owensville   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Owensville   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Union JV Tournament    
9/21 at Dixon   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Dixon   (1-20)    
9/22 at Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Cuba   (15-14-2)    
9/26 Waynesville JV Tournament    
9/29 Sullivan   (10-17-2) L   0 - 2  
9/29 Sullivan   (10-17-2)    
10/1 at Union   (11-18-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Union   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 St. Clair Tournament    
 »  10/3 Orchard Farm   (18-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 St. Clair   (12-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/3 St. Clair   (12-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Warrenton   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Belle   (5-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Belle   (5-22-1) L   1 - 2  
10/6 New Haven   (29-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 New Haven   (29-7-1)    
10/8 at St. Clair   (12-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at St. Clair   (12-14-2)    
10/10 Linn Tournament    
 »  10/10 Bourbon   (4-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Cuba   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Cuba   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Linn   (14-9-1) T   1 - 1  
10/13 at Pacific   (12-18) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Pacific   (12-18)    
10/19-20 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Union   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2