Ste. Genevieve High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
2/29 vs Ste. Genevieve  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 76

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Fountain City Classic    
 »  12/2 Hillsboro   (22-6) L   42 - 77  
 »  12/6 DeSoto   (8-18) W   66 - 64  
 »  12/7 Fox   (7-19) W   63 - 59  
12/10 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   69 - 49  
12/10 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   56 - 38  
12/10 Saxony Lutheran   (10-17) W   56 - 42  
12/13 Valle Catholic   (18-10) L   58 - 59  
12/13 Valle Catholic   (18-10)    
12/17 at Hillsboro   (22-6) Cancelled  
12/17 at Hillsboro   (22-6) Cancelled  
12/17 at Hillsboro   (22-6) Cancelled  
12/20 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12) L   47 - 56  
12/20 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12)    
12/20 at Jefferson (Festus)   (14-12)    
12/26-31 64th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) L   54 - 63  
 »  12/28 Perryville   (4-21) W   69 - 33  
 »  12/30 DeSoto   (8-18) W   66 - 45  
 »  12/31 Farmington   (17-11) L   64 - 67  
1/7 West County   (7-14) W   78 - 32  
1/7 West County   (7-14)    
1/10 at Farmington   (17-11) L   56 - 74  
1/10 at Farmington   (17-11)    
1/10 at Farmington   (17-11)    
1/14 at Arcadia Valley   (13-12) L   50 - 56  
1/14 at Arcadia Valley   (13-12)    
1/17 Fredericktown   (12-14) W   59 - 54  
1/17 Fredericktown   (12-14)    
1/21 at DeSoto   (8-18) W   52 - 47  
1/21 at DeSoto   (8-18)    
1/21 at DeSoto   (8-18)    
1/24 North County   (20-8) L   53 - 60  
1/24 North County   (20-8)    
1/24 North County   (20-8)    
1/27 Fredericktown   (12-14)    
1/27 Fredericktown   (12-14)    
1/28 St. Vincent   (20-7) W   57 - 49  
1/28 St. Vincent   (20-7)    
1/31 Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   63 - 70  
1/31 Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   57 - 62  
2/4 at Potosi   (4-21) W   57 - 51  
2/4 at Potosi   (4-21)    
2/8-15 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/8 Valley   (9-17) W   72 - 35  
 »  2/11 Arcadia Valley   (13-12) W   69 - 65  
 »  2/14 North County   (20-8) L   53 - 64  
 »  2/15 Farmington   (17-11) L   54 - 59  
2/18 at Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   50 - 63  
2/18 at Oak Ridge   (18-10)    
2/19 at Hillsboro   (22-6) L   40 - 71  
2/21 Festus   (12-14) L   52 - 57  
2/21 Festus   (12-14)    
2/21 Festus   (12-14)    
2/27 at Perryville   (4-21) W   64 - 47  
2/27 at Perryville   (4-21)    
2/27 at Perryville   (4-21)    
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Dexter   (15-12) L   55 - 76