Dexter High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/31 vs Central (Park Hills)  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (17 - 25, 19 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 20, 11 - 15)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-7) Season Record: (10-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    
 »  8/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Senath-Hornersville   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Bloomfield   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Jackson   (31-5-1) L   1 - 3  
9/3 at Jackson   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Richland (Essex)   (5-8) W   3 - 0  
9/9 at Richland (Essex)   (5-8)    
9/11-12 Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 South Iron   (19-7-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Cabool   (30-4-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Farmington   (13-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Valle Catholic   (30-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Farmington   (13-13-2) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Farmington   (13-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Kennett   (21-9-1) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Kennett   (21-9-1) W   0 - 0  
9/17 Bernie   (18-8-1) W   3 - 0  
9/17 Bernie   (18-8-1)    
9/21 at Woodland   (18-7-2) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Woodland   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bell City   (5-14) Postponed  
9/24 at Bell City   (5-14) Postponed  
9/28 at Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3  
9/28 at Advance   (35-1-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Leopold   (8-10) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Leopold   (8-10)    
9/30 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   3 - 0  
10/5 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Liberty (Mountain View)   (25-6-4) W   3 - 1  
10/6 Liberty (Mountain View)   (25-6-4)    
10/8 at Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) W   3 - 0  
10/8 at Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4)    
10/12-16 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/15 Bernie   (18-8-1) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/16 Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3  
10/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2)    
10/22 at Perryville   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Perryville   (13-14-1)    
10/26-27 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
10/26-27 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Kennett   (21-9-1) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/31 Central (Park Hills)   (27-6-3) L   2 - 3  
10/31-11/6 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Owensville   (13-16-3) W   3 - 0