Miller High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 13


Last Game
3/7 vs East Buchanan  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Billings   (15-12) W   69 - 36  
11/25 at Billings   (15-12)    
12/2-7 Ash Grove Lady Pirate Classic    
 »  12/3 Crane   (8-17) W   49 - 32  
 »  12/5 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   43 - 56  
 »  12/7 Ash Grove   (19-8) W   53 - 39  
12/9 Fair Grove   (12-14) W   45 - 28  
12/9 Fair Grove   (12-14) L   17 - 18  
12/12 at School of the Ozarks   (8-17) W   69 - 25  
12/12 at School of the Ozarks   (8-17)    
12/16 at Blue Eye   (27-5) Rescheduled 1/7  
12/16 at Blue Eye   (27-5) Rescheduled 1/7  
12/21-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic    
 »  12/21 Hollister JV   W   55 - 27  
 »  12/23 Crane   (8-17) W   44 - 37  
 »  12/27 Ash Grove   (19-8) W   38 - 34  
 »  12/30 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   40 - 42  
1/3 Marion C. Early   (12-14) W   62 - 19  
1/3 Marion C. Early   (12-14) W   21 - 9  
1/4 vs Skyline   (20-8) W   41 - 38  
1/7 at Blue Eye   (27-5) W   55 - 49  
1/7 at Blue Eye   (27-5)    
1/13 at El Dorado Springs   (25-3) W   53 - 47  
1/13 at El Dorado Springs   (25-3) W   20 - 5  
1/16 Crane   (8-17) W   72 - 56  
1/16 Crane   (8-17) W   10 - 5  
1/20-25 Stockton Tournament    
 »  1/20 Greenfield   (16-10) W   54 - 34  
 »  1/23 Butler   (20-9) W   64 - 43  
 »  1/25 El Dorado Springs   (25-3) L   38 - 40  
1/27 at Pierce City   (13-14) W   57 - 37  
1/27 at Pierce City   (13-14)    
1/30 Sarcoxie   (12-12) W   68 - 50  
1/30 Sarcoxie   (12-12)    
2/4 at Marionville   (12-12) W   42 - 15  
2/6 Ash Grove   (19-8) L   48 - 52  
2/6 Ash Grove   (19-8) L   15 - 24  
2/8 vs East Buchanan   (29-3) L   45 - 53  
2/10 at Diamond   (1-24) W   65 - 15  
2/10 at Diamond   (1-24)    
2/13 Dadeville   (10-17) W   63 - 20  
2/13 Dadeville   (10-17)    
2/18 Pleasant Hope   (5-20) W   81 - 24  
2/18 Pleasant Hope   (5-20)    
2/24-29 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Marion C. Early   (12-14) W   59 - 26  
 »  2/26 Weaubleau   (17-9) W   63 - 29  
 »  2/29 Skyline   (20-8) W   57 - 41  
 »  3/4 Crest Ridge   (21-7) W   51 - 30  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 East Buchanan   (29-3) L   41 - 51