Miller High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 2


Last Game
11/7 vs Lawson  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 1   (25 - 16, 15 - 25, 25 - 19, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Verona Invitational    
 »  8/29 Everton   (10-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Golden City   (23-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Lockwood   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Spokane   (6-12-3) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Spokane   (6-12-3) T   0 - 0  
9/10 Billings   (15-11-3) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Billings   (15-11-3) W   0 - 0  
9/15 Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   3 - 1  
9/15 Fair Grove   (8-21-3)    
9/15 Fair Grove   (8-21-3)    
9/24 Mt. Vernon   (23-10) W   3 - 1  
9/29 at Sarcoxie   (20-12) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at Sarcoxie   (20-12)    
10/1 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Mt. Vernon Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/3 Camdenton   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Carthage   (14-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/3 Liberty (Mountain View)   (25-6-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 McDonald County   (20-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Mt. Vernon   (23-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Reeds Spring   (12-9-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 New Covenant Academy   (17-10) W   3 - 1  
10/5 New Covenant Academy   (17-10)    
10/6 at Ash Grove   (18-10-5) W   3 - 1  
10/6 at Ash Grove   (18-10-5)    
10/8 Diamond   (6-22) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Diamond   (6-22)    
10/15 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3) W   3 - 0  
10/15 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3)    
10/17 Sparta Volleyball Invitational    
 »  10/17 Ash Grove   (18-10-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Ava   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Billings   (15-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Forsyth   (21-6-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Salem   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  
10/20 at Clever   (22-10-1) W   3 - 1  
10/20 at Clever   (22-10-1)    
10/22 at Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   0 - 0  
10/26-27 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 Ash Grove   (18-10-5) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/7 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Clever   (22-10-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/31 Skyline   (27-3) W   3 - 0  
 »  11/6 Valle Catholic   (30-6-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  11/7 Lawson   (25-2) W   3 - 1