Fatima High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
2/27 vs Fatima   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 69

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Vienna   (11-13) W   73 - 42  Matchup
11/22 at Vienna   (11-13) W   56 - 50  Matchup
11/26 Eldon   (3-21) W   58 - 52  Matchup
11/26 Eldon   (3-21) W   68 - 20  Matchup
11/26 Eldon   (3-21) W   43 - 32  Matchup
12/2-7 33rd Annual Eugene Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/3 Macks Creek   (17-10) W   92 - 54  Matchup
12/4-7 Blue & Gold JV Tournament    Matchup
12/5 vs St. Elizabeth   (25-6) L   53 - 60  Matchup
12/5 Mexico HS   (14-12) W   48 - 34  Matchup
12/7 at Eugene   (20-7) L   59 - 60  Matchup
12/10 New Bloomfield   (3-19) W   89 - 39  Matchup
12/10 New Bloomfield   (3-19)    Matchup
12/13 at Southern Boone   (18-9) L   51 - 57  Matchup
12/13 at Southern Boone   (18-9) L   40 - 42  Matchup
12/13 at Southern Boone   (18-9) L   30 - 46  Matchup
12/16 Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   30 - 52  Matchup
12/16 Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   47 - 48  Matchup
12/19 Helias Catholic   (23-6) L   62 - 66  Matchup
12/20 Dixon   (13-11) W   67 - 40  Matchup
12/20 Dixon   (13-11) W   59 - 28  Matchup
1/3 Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   52 - 62  Matchup
1/7 St. James   (22-4) L   58 - 62  Matchup
1/7 St. James   (22-4) W   47 - 31  Matchup
1/7 St. James   (22-4) W   60 - 34  Matchup
1/10 South Callaway   (6-17) W   79 - 47  Matchup
1/10 South Callaway   (6-17)    Matchup
1/13 at Belle   (5-18) W   90 - 17  Matchup
1/13 at Belle   (5-18) W   70 - 53  Matchup
1/13 at Belle   (5-18)    Matchup
1/13 at Belle   (5-18) W   56 - 28  Matchup
1/20-25 St. James Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/21 Waynesville   (12-13) L   54 - 60  Matchup
1/23 Centralia   (21-6)    Matchup
 »  1/24 Licking   (12-14) W   79 - 70  Matchup
 »  1/25 Salem   (13-14) L   67 - 69  Matchup
1/27-2/1 89th Eldon Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/27 Versailles   (12-14) W   81 - 74  Matchup
1/27-31 Owensville Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/27 New Haven   (19-8) W   56 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/28 Owensville   (9-16) W   66 - 22  Matchup
 »  1/30 Eugene   (20-7) W   70 - 62  Matchup
 »  1/30 Sullivan   (14-12) W   59 - 45  Matchup
 »  2/1 Smith-Cotton   (13-13) L   56 - 60  Matchup
2/4 at St. Elizabeth   (25-6) L   64 - 81  Matchup
2/4 at St. Elizabeth   (25-6) W   59 - 45  Matchup
2/6 at Tuscumbia   (0-23) W   67 - 15  Matchup
2/6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (20-5)    Matchup
2/7 Capital City High   (3-21) W   68 - 47  Matchup
2/7 Capital City High   (3-21) W   59 - 29  Matchup
2/10-15 South Callaway JV Tournament    Matchup
2/11 Eugene   (20-7) W   69 - 60  Matchup
2/11 Eugene   (20-7)    Matchup
2/14 at Russellville   (5-19) W   77 - 39  Matchup
2/14 at Russellville   (5-19) W   83 - 28  Matchup
2/18 at Chamois   (12-14) W   68 - 17  Matchup
2/18 at Chamois   (12-14) W   45 - 29  Matchup
2/21 Linn   (18-8) W   62 - 45  Matchup
2/21 Linn   (18-8)    Matchup
2/24-29 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 Versailles   (12-14) W   71 - 52  Matchup
 »  2/27 Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   44 - 69