New Haven High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/29 vs North Callaway  
Junior Varsity:   Win 47 - 29

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Belle   (5-18) W   84 - 66  
11/26 Belle   (5-18) W   41 - 29  
12/2-7 Montgomery County Invitational    
 »  12/3 Montgomery County   (25-3) L   46 - 66  
 »  12/5 Wellsville-Middletown   (11-11) W   63 - 46  
 »  12/6 Clopton   (19-9) L   53 - 58  
12/9 at Missouri Military Academy   (12-11) W   50 - 39  
12/9 at Missouri Military Academy   (12-11) W   41 - 11  
12/10 Silex   (3-20) W   56 - 29  
12/10 Silex   (3-20) W   46 - 14  
12/17 Pacific   (11-15) W   63 - 56  
12/17 Pacific   (11-15) W   49 - 40  
12/20 Bourbon   (18-8) W   71 - 45  
12/20 Bourbon   (18-8) W   57 - 25  
1/3 Montgomery County   (25-3) L   39 - 52  
1/3 Montgomery County   (25-3) W   44 - 38  
1/6 Belle   (5-18) L   48 - 53  
1/7 at New Bloomfield   (3-19) W   74 - 24  
1/7 at New Bloomfield   (3-19) W   36 - 4  
1/10 at St. James   (22-4) L   45 - 68  
1/10 at St. James   (22-4) L   17 - 53  
1/14-18 South Callaway Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/14 Vienna   (11-13) W   70 - 47  
 »  1/16 Montgomery County   (25-3) L   35 - 56  
 »  1/18 Hermann   (15-12) W   69 - 57  
1/20 at Washington   (18-9)    
1/21 at Wright City   (13-12) W   64 - 63  
1/21 at Wright City   (13-12) W   54 - 27  
1/22 Owensville   (9-16)    
1/27-2/1 Hermann Invitational    
1/27-2/1 Montgomery County JV Boys Tournament    
 »  1/28 Hermann   (15-12) L   47 - 50  
 »  1/30 Wright City   (13-12) W   61 - 52  
 »  2/1 St. Clair   (13-13) W   54 - 40  
 »  2/1 Montgomery County   (25-3) W   43 - 29  
2/4 Chamois   (12-14) W   58 - 33  
2/4 Chamois   (12-14) W   27 - 11  
2/7 at Union   (5-22) W   37 - 22  
2/7 at Union   (5-22) L   33 - 40  
2/11 Hermann   (15-12) W   46 - 34  
2/11 Hermann   (15-12) W   47 - 43  
2/14 St. Clair   (13-13) L   54 - 65  
2/14 St. Clair   (13-13) W   49 - 36  
2/18 at Owensville   (9-16) W   60 - 51  
2/18 at Owensville   (9-16) L   46 - 54  
2/18 at Owensville   (9-16)    
2/21 at Sullivan   (14-12) W   54 - 49  
2/21 at Sullivan   (14-12) L   31 - 49  
2/24-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Russellville   (5-19) W   72 - 42  
 »  2/27 Linn   (18-8) W   56 - 49  
 »  2/27 South Callaway   (6-17) W   54 - 27  
 »  2/29 Eugene   (20-7) L   38 - 56  
 »  2/29 North Callaway   (13-11) W   47 - 29