Versailles High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 9

Last Game
1/17 vs Blair Oaks  
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/6
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 2/17
Freshman:   Rescheduled for 2/17
Next Game
1/21 at Southern Boone  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Eugene   (9-3) L   86 - 96  
11/26 Eugene   (9-3) L   49 - 56  
12/2-7 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  12/3 Hallsville   (6-2) W   83 - 71  
 »  12/5 Blair Oaks   (12-2) L   69 - 97  
 »  12/7 Boonville   (11-2) L   77 - 89  
12/9-14 Osage Freshman Tournament    
12/10 Smithton   (8-4) W   98 - 70  
12/10 Smithton   (8-4) W   76 - 35  
 »  12/10 Blair Oaks   (12-2)    
12/19 at Smith-Cotton   (5-5) L   60 - 76  
12/19 at Smith-Cotton   (5-5) L   55 - 59  
12/19 at Smith-Cotton   (5-5) L   40 - 63  
12/20 Tipton   (7-6) W   73 - 70  
12/20 Tipton   (7-6) W   70 - 45  
12/20 Tipton   (7-6)    
12/28-1/4 Stover Tournament    
 »  12/28 Stoutland   (3-9) W   90 - 54  
 »  1/2 Dixon   (6-7) W   77 - 65  
 »  1/4 Cole Camp   (10-4) W   71 - 69  
1/7 Boonville   (11-2) L   65 - 82  
1/7 Boonville   (11-2) W   91 - 65  
1/7 Boonville   (11-2)    
1/14 at Buffalo   (6-8) W   78 - 67  
1/14 at Buffalo   (6-8) W   69 - 41  
1/17 Blair Oaks   (12-2) 2/6  
1/17 Blair Oaks   (12-2) 2/17  
1/17 Blair Oaks   (12-2) 2/17  
1/21 at Southern Boone   (11-2) 7:30 pm  
1/21 at Southern Boone   (11-2) 6:00 pm  
1/21 at Southern Boone   (11-2) 5:00 pm  
1/24 at California   (6-7) 8:00 pm  
1/24 at California   (6-7) 6:00 pm  
1/24 at California   (6-7) 5:00 pm  
1/25 vs Greenwood   (12-1) 5:30 pm  
1/27-2/1 89th Eldon Tournament    
 »  1/27 Fatima   (7-5)  
2/4 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (6-4) 7:30 pm  
2/4 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (6-4) 5:00 pm  
2/6 Blair Oaks   (12-2) 8:00 pm  
2/7 at Osage   (1-8) 8:00 pm  
2/7 at Osage   (1-8) 6:00 pm  
2/7 at Osage   (1-8) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Hallsville   (6-2) 8:00 pm  
2/11 Hallsville   (6-2) 6:00 pm  
2/11 Hallsville   (6-2) 5:00 pm  
2/13 Warsaw   (1-10) 8:00 pm  
2/13-15 Bunceton JV Tournament    
2/13 Warsaw   (1-10) 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Cole Camp   (10-4) 7:30 pm  
2/14 at Cole Camp   (10-4) 6:00 pm  
2/17 Blair Oaks   (12-2) 6:30 pm  
2/17 Blair Oaks   (12-2) 5:00 pm  
2/18 Tipton   (7-6) 12/20  
2/18 Tipton   (7-6) 12/20  
2/18 Tipton   (7-6) 12/20  
2/21 Eldon   (1-9) 8:00 pm  
2/21 Eldon   (1-9) 6:00 pm  
2/21 Eldon   (1-9) 5:00 pm