Fatima High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

20  10  8  11


Rank YearAchievement  
12022 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Tournament Bracket
12020 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
42021 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
22019 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
22017 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42018 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
32016 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
32017 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42017 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
22015 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12015 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Scott Kilgore Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Dana Scheppers Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42014 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
42015 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
12013 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Marcus Bridges Championship Results
32014 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Mark Bockstruck Tournament Bracket
12013 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Scott Kilgore Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42013 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32012 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42011 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
11996 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Buersmeyer Tournament Bracket
11995 Class 2A-3A Champions C2A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Buersmeyer Tournament Bracket
41996 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41996 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
21995 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
31994 Class 2A-3A Third Place C2A-3A 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
21994 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11992 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Dennis Fick
11991 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Rick Buersmeyer Tournament Bracket
21990 Class 1A-2A Second Place C1A-2A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31991 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
41984 Class 3A-4A Fourth Place C3A-4A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
21976 Second Place 2nd Place Tournament Bracket