St. Elizabeth High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1


Last Game
3/13 vs St. Elizabeth  
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 59

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 at Jamestown   (17-9) W   79 - 49  
11/26 at Jamestown   (17-9) W   58 - 47  
12/2-7 33rd Annual Eugene Tournament    
12/2 vs California   (9-16) W   48 - 39  
 »  12/3 Missouri Military Academy   (12-11) W   74 - 58  
12/4 vs Linn   (18-8) L   41 - 52  
 »  12/5 Fatima   (17-10) W   60 - 53  
 »  12/7 Linn   (18-8) W   45 - 44  
12/7 vs Eugene   (20-7) L   45 - 48  
12/8 vs Nixa   (21-7) L   55 - 79  
12/10 Crocker   (3-20) W   74 - 38  
12/10 Crocker   (3-20) W   44 - 22  
12/14 vs California   (9-16) W   76 - 46  
12/20 Eugene   (20-7) L   46 - 64  
12/20 Eugene   (20-7) L   41 - 49  
1/4 OCHC Shootout    
 »  1/4 Skyline   (30-3) L   50 - 53  
1/4 vs Fordland   (8-17) W   56 - 36  
1/6 at Tuscumbia   (0-23) W   58 - 13  
1/7 at Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   56 - 67  
1/7 at Blair Oaks   (28-3) L   34 - 52  
1/10 at Vienna   (11-13) W   74 - 47  
1/10 at Vienna   (11-13) W   43 - 40  
1/13-18 California Invitational    
 »  1/14 California   (9-16) L   80 - 87 (2 OT)  
 »  1/16 Moberly   (2-22) W   80 - 40  
 »  1/18 Warrensburg   (16-10) W   62 - 49  
1/25 Camdenton Shootout    
 »  1/25 Lamar   (14-12) W   63 - 60  
1/25 vs Lamar   (14-12) L   34 - 50  
1/27 at Chamois   (12-14) W   68 - 47  
1/27 at Chamois   (12-14) W   41 - 19  
1/30 Southern Boone   (18-9) W   68 - 49  
1/30 Southern Boone   (18-9) L   41 - 42  
1/31 Calvary Lutheran   (15-10) W   87 - 58  
1/31 Calvary Lutheran   (15-10) W   48 - 47  
2/4 Fatima   (17-10) W   81 - 64  
2/4 Fatima   (17-10) L   45 - 59  
2/8 Russellville   (5-19) W   85 - 46  
2/8 Russellville   (5-19) W   32 - 26  
2/11 South Callaway   (6-17) W   83 - 55  
2/11 South Callaway   (6-17) W   34 - 16  
2/13 at Linn   (18-8) W   66 - 42  
2/13 at Linn   (18-8) W   33 - 30  
2/20 at New Bloomfield   (3-19) W   74 - 27  
2/20 at New Bloomfield   (3-19) W   33 - 12  
2/22-29 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Missouri School for the Deaf   (8-11) W   77 - 38  
 »  2/27 Chamois   (12-14) W   58 - 32  
 »  2/29 Jamestown   (17-9) W   65 - 51  
 »  3/3 Northeast (Cairo)   (24-5) W   46 - 44  
3/3-13 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/6 Meadville   (26-3) W   82 - 71  
 »  3/12 Golden City   (27-3) W   67 - 58  
 »  3/13 Dora   (32-2) L   49 - 59