Fatima High School

2023-2024 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
2/15 at Jefferson City   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 48 - 45
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/21 vs Dixon   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/13 Fatima Jamboree   5:00 pm  Matchup
11/20 at Osage   (18-7)    Matchup
11/20 at Osage   (18-7) W   52 - 33  Matchup
11/21 Fair Grove   (19-7)    Matchup
11/21 Fair Grove   (19-7) L   28 - 51  Matchup
11/21 Fair Grove   (19-7) L   58 - 84  Matchup
11/27-12/2 Comet Classic (Fatima)    Matchup
 ⤷  11/27  ⤷  Helias Catholic   (17-8) W   66 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  11/29  ⤷  Blair Oaks   (2-20) W   70 - 36  Matchup
 ⤷  12/1  ⤷  St. James   (18-6) L   32 - 40  Matchup
12/4 Eldon   (15-10)    Matchup
12/4 Eldon   (15-10) W   60 - 35  Matchup
12/7 vs Owensville   (16-7) W   41 - 31  Matchup
12/9-16 St. James JV Tournament    Matchup
12/11-16 62nd Annual Linn High School Holiday Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/11  ⤷  St. Clair   (7-14) W   61 - 29  Matchup
 ⤷  12/13  ⤷  Linn   (15-10) W   58 - 34  Matchup
 ⤷  12/16  ⤷  Tipton   (23-3) L   33 - 39  Matchup
12/18 Blair Oaks   (2-20) W   38 - 34  Matchup
12/19 Blair Oaks   (2-20) W   55 - 33  Matchup
12/27-29 Great 8 Classic @ Capital City    Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Battle   (16-9) W   50 - 39  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Jefferson City   (10-15) W   63 - 49  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Staley   (23-2) L   37 - 57  Matchup
1/2 at California   (17-9) L   36 - 54  Matchup
1/2 at California   (17-9) L   44 - 48  Matchup
1/2 at California   (17-9) L   55 - 64  Matchup
1/4 at Linn   (15-10) W   32 - 26  Matchup
1/4 at Linn   (15-10) L   27 - 39  Matchup
1/5 at Linn   (15-10) W   50 - 32  Matchup
1/6 Marquette   (16-8) W   39 - 25  Matchup
1/6 Marquette   (16-8) L   26 - 49  Matchup
1/6 Marquette   (16-8) W   66 - 53  Matchup
1/15-20 St. James Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  1/15  ⤷  Southern Boone   (11-14) W   53 - 33  Matchup
 ⤷  1/20  ⤷  St. James   (18-6) W   43 - 42  Matchup
1/23 at St. Elizabeth   (19-7) W   18 - 15  Matchup
1/23 at St. Elizabeth   (19-7) L   51 - 56  Matchup
1/25 Boonville   (16-8) W   28 - 25  Matchup
1/25 Boonville   (16-8) W   61 - 55  Matchup
1/30 Tuscumbia (V)   (6-20) W   61 - 28  Matchup
2/6 Eugene (V)   (3-21) W   49 - 19  Matchup
2/7 at Southern Boone   (11-14) W   33 - 26  Matchup
2/7 at Southern Boone   (11-14) W   69 - 40  Matchup
2/8 at South Callaway (V)   (6-21) W   58 - 40  Matchup
2/12 Russellville   (16-11) W   17 - 12  Matchup
2/12 Russellville   (16-11) W   67 - 49  Matchup
2/14 vs South Shelby   (20-6) W   64 - 41  Matchup
2/15 at Jefferson City   (10-15)    Matchup
2/15 at Jefferson City   (10-15) W   48 - 45  Matchup
2/19-23 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/21  ⤷  Dixon   (4-20) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/9 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming