Fatima High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 9

Last Game
1/20 vs Belle  
Freshman:   Cancelled
Next Game
1/23 vs Centralia  
6:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Vienna   (5-7) W   73 - 42  
11/22 at Vienna   (5-7) W   56 - 50  
11/26 Eldon   (1-9) W   58 - 52  
11/26 Eldon   (1-9) W   68 - 20  
11/26 Eldon   (1-9) W   43 - 32  
12/2-7 33rd Annual Eugene Tournament    
 »  12/3 Macks Creek   (10-6) W   92 - 54  
12/4-7 Blue & Gold JV Tournament    
12/5 vs St. Elizabeth   (10-5) L   53 - 60  
12/5 Mexico   (4-8) W   48 - 34  
12/7 at Eugene   (10-3) L   59 - 60  
12/10 New Bloomfield   (2-12) W   89 - 39  
12/10 New Bloomfield   (2-12)    
12/13 at Southern Boone   (11-2) L   51 - 57  
12/13 at Southern Boone   (11-2) L   40 - 42  
12/13 at Southern Boone   (11-2) L   30 - 46  
12/16 at Blair Oaks   (12-2) 12/16  
12/16 Blair Oaks   (12-2) L   30 - 52  
12/16 at Blair Oaks   (12-2) 12/16  
12/16 Blair Oaks   (12-2) L   47 - 48  
12/17 at Belle   (2-8) 1/13  
12/17 at Belle   (2-8) 1/13  
12/17 at Belle   (2-8) 1/13  
12/19 Helias Catholic   (9-2) L   62 - 66  
12/20 Dixon   (7-7) W   67 - 40  
12/20 Dixon   (7-7) W   59 - 28  
1/3 Blair Oaks   (12-2) L   52 - 62  
1/7 St. James   (10-1) L   58 - 62  
1/7 St. James   (10-1) W   47 - 31  
1/7 St. James   (10-1) W   60 - 34  
1/10 South Callaway   (2-7) W   79 - 47  
1/10 South Callaway   (2-7)    
1/13 at Belle   (2-8) W   90 - 17  
1/13 at Belle   (2-8) W   70 - 53  
1/13 at Belle   (2-8)    
1/13 at Belle   (2-8) W   56 - 28  
1/16 at Centralia   (8-2) 1/23  
1/20-25 St. James Tournament    
1/20 Belle   (2-8) Cancelled  
1/23 Centralia   (8-2) 6:00 pm  
1/27-2/1 89th Eldon Tournament    
1/27-31 Owensville Freshmen Tournament    
2/4 at St. Elizabeth   (10-5)  
2/4 at St. Elizabeth   (10-5) 6:00 pm  
2/6 at Tuscumbia   (0-14) 6:00 pm  
2/6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-1) 6:00 pm  
2/7 Capital City High   (1-10) 7:00 pm  
2/7 Capital City High   (1-10) 5:30 pm  
2/10-15 South Callaway JV Tournament    
2/11 Eugene   (10-3) 7:15 pm  
2/11 Eugene   (10-3) 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Russellville   (3-9) 7:30 pm  
2/14 at Russellville   (3-9) 6:00 pm  
2/18 at Chamois   (6-6) 7:15 pm  
2/18 at Chamois   (6-6) 5:00 pm  
2/21 Linn   (9-1) 7:00 pm  
2/21 Linn   (9-1) 6:00 pm