Fatima High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 8

Last Game
11/2 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 14, 25 - 14)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Hickman   (20-15) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Chamois   (7-8) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Hickman Varsity Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  9/14 Boonville   (1-19) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Carthage   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Marshfield   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) T   1 - 1  
9/16 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Eugene   (24-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Eugene   (24-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Owensville   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Owensville   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Owensville   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Boonville   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Boonville   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3)    
9/26 at Jefferson City   (31-6-3)    
9/30 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Blair Oaks   (30-5) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Blair Oaks   (30-5)    
10/3 Blair Oaks   (30-5)    
10/5 Waynesville JV Volleyball Smackdown   (2-2)  
10/5 Freshmen Volleyball Smackdown   (2-2)  
10/7 at Blair Oaks   (30-5)    
10/8 at Osage   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Osage   (13-12-2)    
10/8 at Osage   (13-12-2)    
10/10 at Battle   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Battle   (11-18-2)    
10/10 at Battle   (11-18-2)    
10/12 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/12 Glendale   (7-21-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Jefferson City   (31-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Marshfield   (25-8-2) T   1 - 1  
10/12 Lebanon Pinkfest Tournament   (2-2)  
10/15 California   (26-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 California   (26-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 California   (26-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Russellville   (6-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 New Haven   (8-21-1)    
10/21 New Haven   (8-21-1)    
10/24 at Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Helias Catholic   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
10/28-29 Class 2 District 8 Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  10/29 Cuba   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 2 State Tournament   (2-2)  
 »  11/2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (24-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2