Central (New Madrid County) High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 1

Last Game
1/21 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/23 vs Jackson  
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-30 Riverbend Shootout    
 »  11/29 Covington   L   73 - 87  
 »  11/30 Campbell   (11-3) L   65 - 67  
12/2 at Kennett   (12-5)    
12/6 at South Pemiscot   (6-9) W   77 - 50  
12/6 at South Pemiscot   (6-9) W   42 - 38  
12/9-13 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/9 Dexter   (7-5) W   66 - 61  
12/9 Sikeston   (6-4) 12/16  
 »  12/10 Charleston   (12-3) L   47 - 66  
 »  12/11 Jackson   (6-8) W   59 - 47  
 »  12/12 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) L   47 - 61  
12/16 Sikeston   (6-4)    
12/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) W   61 - 58  
12/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4) L   49 - 58  
12/17 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-4)    
12/19 at Twin Rivers   (5-10) W   71 - 30  
12/20 Hayti   (11-6) 1/10  
12/20 Hayti   (11-6) 1/10  
12/24 Kennett   (12-5) 1/7  
12/24 Kennett   (12-5) 1/7  
12/26-28 Normandy Christmas Tournament    
12/26 at East Prairie   (5-8) 1/6  
 »  12/26 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-13) W   71 - 26  
12/26 at East Prairie   (5-8) 1/6  
 »  12/27 Normandy Collaborative   (6-3) L   58 - 68  
 »  12/28 City University   W   55 - 37  
1/6 at East Prairie   (5-8) W   69 - 34  
1/6 at East Prairie   (5-8) W   72 - 28  
1/7 Kennett   (12-5) W   53 - 45  
1/7 Kennett   (12-5) W   54 - 42  
1/10 Hayti   (11-6) W   70 - 51  
1/10 Hayti   (11-6)    
1/13-18 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    
1/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-3) 1/17  
1/14 Charleston   (12-3) L   48 - 66  
1/14 Charleston   (12-3) L   30 - 49  
1/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-3) L   50 - 61  
1/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-3)    
1/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (12-3) L   26 - 59  
1/20 at Kennett   (12-5) 12/2  
1/21 Twin Rivers   (5-10)    
1/21 Twin Rivers   (5-10)    
1/23 Jackson   (6-8) 5:00 pm  
1/24 at Dexter   (7-5) 7:30 pm  
1/24 at Dexter   (7-5) 6:00 pm  
1/24 at Dexter   (7-5)  
1/28 at Malden   (6-8) 7:30 pm  
1/28 at Malden   (6-8) 6:00 pm  
1/29-2/1 JACKSON INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
1/31 Portageville   (11-6) 6:00 pm  
1/31 Portageville   (11-6) 6:00 pm  
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (5-7) 7:30 pm  
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (5-7) 6:00 pm  
2/4 at Poplar Bluff   (5-7) 4:30 pm  
2/6 Twin Rivers   (5-10) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Caruthersville   (7-4)  
2/11 Caruthersville   (7-4) 6:00 pm  
2/14 at Jackson   (6-8) 7:30 pm  
2/14 at Jackson   (6-8) 6:00 pm  
2/18 at Sikeston   (6-4) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at Sikeston   (6-4) 6:00 pm  
2/20 Scott County Central   (1-12) 6:00 pm  
2/20 Scott County Central   (1-12) 6:00 pm