Twin Rivers High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs Twin Rivers   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 15 - 25, 20 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-15-1) Season Record: (6-9-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Malden   (8-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Portageville   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) T   1 - 1  Matchup
8/30 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Doniphan   (7-23) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Doniphan   (7-23) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Doniphan   (7-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Doniphan   (7-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Fredericktown   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (15-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Clearwater   (11-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Hazelwood West   (10-17-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Portageville   (18-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Risco   (21-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Risco   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Clarkton   (26-9) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Clarkton   (26-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Holcomb   (17-8-1) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Malden   (8-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Malden   (8-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Clearwater Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Doniphan   (7-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Ellington   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 South Iron   (26-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 West County   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Caruthersville   (4-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (18-12) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Bloomfield   (10-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/1 at Bloomfield   (10-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Puxico   (9-12) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Puxico   (9-12)    Matchup
10/12 at Clearwater   (11-22-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/12 at Clearwater   (11-22-3)    Matchup
10/15 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Campbell   (6-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Greenville   (7-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Greenville   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/19 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Bloomfield   (10-16) L   0 - 3