Campbell High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs Campbell   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (8 - 25, 10 - 25, 14 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (6-18-2) Season Record: (8-12-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Delta (Deering)   (7-13) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Dexter   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Portageville   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Portageville   (18-11-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Portageville   (18-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Kennett   (11-23) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Risco   (21-8-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Risco   (21-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Bernie   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 Cape Inv Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Arcadia Valley   (11-25-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Leopold   (10-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Green Ridge   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Malden   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 at Hayti   (1-20) Postponed  
9/16 at Hayti   (1-20) Postponed  
9/21 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon Inv Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Charleston   (10-16-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/23 Cooter   (9-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Holcomb   (17-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/30 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/1 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Malden   (8-16-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Malden   (8-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Holcomb   (17-8-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Holcomb   (17-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 North Pemiscot   (3-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/8 North Pemiscot   (3-11)    Matchup
10/11-14 Bootheel Conf Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/12-14 Bootheel Conf JV tourney    Matchup
 »  10/12 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Malden   (8-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/15 at Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Clarkton   (26-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Clarkton   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 3