Portageville High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/28 vs Clearwater   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (17 - 25, 25 - 20, 22 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-11-3) Season Record: (12-8-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/27 at Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Malden (JV) Tour    Matchup
 »  8/28 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Delta (Deering)   (7-13) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Delta (Deering)   (7-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Dexter   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/1 Bernie   (16-11-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/1 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/1 Clarkton   (26-9) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/2-3 Bernie (JV) Tour    Matchup
 »  9/3 Puxico   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Hayti   (1-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Hayti   (1-20) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Charleston   (10-16-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Charleston   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Classic    Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Clearwater   (11-22-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Arcadia Valley   (11-25-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Cooter   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-14-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Green Ridge   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Oran   (3-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Malden   (8-16-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Malden   (8-16-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon INV Tour    Matchup
 »  9/24 East Prairie   (4-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/25 Clarkton   (26-9) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Cooter   (9-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Cooter   (9-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-17) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/30 Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Clarkton   (26-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Clarkton   (26-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Sikeston   (10-15-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Caruthersville   (4-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12-14 Bootheel Conf Tour    Matchup
 »  10/12 South Pemiscot   (2-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12-14 Bootheel Conf Tour    Matchup
 »  10/13 Hayti   (1-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Campbell   (6-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/14 Senath-Hornersville   (14-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Holcomb   (17-8-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 North Pemiscot   (3-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/21-26 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 East Prairie   (4-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Malden   (8-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/28-11/6 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Clearwater   (11-22-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup