Clearwater High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/30 vs Jefferson (Festus)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (17 - 25, 17 - 25, 9 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (11-22-3) Season Record: (3-10)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at Eminence   (7-20-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Ellington   (26-9-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Ellington   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Meadow Heights   (20-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/7 Meadow Heights   (20-8)    Matchup
9/9 at Woodland   (25-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/9 at Woodland   (25-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10-11 SEMO Dig For Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (11-14-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Portageville   (18-11-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Viburnum   (3-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at West County   (11-12-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at West County   (11-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (11-14-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (11-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Puxico   (9-12) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 Puxico   (9-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 Bunker   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Ellington   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/18 Greenville   (7-15-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Doniphan   (7-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Doniphan   (7-23) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/23 Fredericktown   (27-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Fredericktown   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Bunker   (23-11-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Bunker   (23-11-1)    Matchup
9/30 Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Perryville Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Bernie   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Doniphan   (7-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Lesterville   (23-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 North County   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Perryville   (6-20-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Greenville   (7-15-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Greenville   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Scott City   (21-10-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Scott City   (21-10-2) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Lesterville   (23-8-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 at Lesterville   (23-8-4) L   0 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Twin Rivers   (12-15-1)    Matchup
10/14 at Zalma   (1-17) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Zalma   (1-17) W   0 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at South Iron   (26-10-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at South Iron   (26-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19 Winona   (29-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/19 Winona   (29-10)    Matchup
10/21-25 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Puxico   (9-12) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/25 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/28-11/6 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/30 Jefferson (Festus)   (33-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup