East Carter High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 2


Last Game
2/20 vs East Carter  
Varsity:   Loss 57 - 72

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 vs Eminence   (23-6) L   49 - 74  
11/27 Ellington   (14-13) W   79 - 65  
11/27 Ellington   (14-13) W   57 - 38  
11/30 Van Buren   (17-9) L   61 - 71  
11/30 Van Buren   (17-9) W   61 - 52  
12/4 Doniphan   (18-10) L   58 - 60  
12/4 Doniphan   (18-10) W   39 - 28  
12/10-14 Clarkton Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/10 South Pemiscot   (14-11) L   58 - 70  
 »  12/11 Naylor   (5-15) W   81 - 65  
 »  12/14 Clarkton   (13-13) W   68 - 66  
12/18 at Clearwater   (6-15) W   94 - 80  
12/18 at Clearwater   (6-15) W   69 - 17  
12/20 at Arcadia Valley   (12-16) W   73 - 52  
12/20 at Arcadia Valley   (12-16) W   48 - 19  
1/3 at Lesterville   (21-7) L   62 - 70  
1/3 at Lesterville   (21-7) W   58 - 17  
1/4 Bunker   (9-13) W   45 - 39  
1/4 Bunker   (9-13) W   30 - 20  
1/5 Viburnum   (1-22) W   102 - 25  
1/5 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   68 - 36  
1/7-12 Van Buren JV Tournament    
 »  1/7 Clearwater   (6-15) W   56 - 25  
1/8 Naylor   (5-15) W   82 - 34  
1/8 Naylor   (5-15) W   56 - 51  
 »  1/10 Van Buren   (17-9) L   39 - 48  
 »  1/12 Doniphan   (18-10) L   55 - 57  
1/14-19 Black River League Tournament    
1/14-18 Black River League Tournament    
 »  1/15 Bunker   (9-13) W   73 - 40  
 »  1/17 Lesterville   (21-7) L   41 - 68  
 »  1/17 Ellington   (14-13) W   69 - 47  
 »  1/18 South Iron   (22-5) L   58 - 64  
1/24 Neelyville   (15-11) L   57 - 76  
1/24 Neelyville   (15-11) W   53 - 46  
1/25 at Twin Rivers   (19-8) L   54 - 57  
1/25 at Twin Rivers   (19-8) L   44 - 51  
1/26 vs Puxico   (5-18) W   72 - 52  
1/29 at Greenville   (11-10) L   66 - 73  
1/29 at Greenville   (11-10) L   47 - 49  
1/31 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) W   59 - 45  
2/2-8 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    
 »  2/2 Greenville   (11-10) W   61 - 56  
2/2-8 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    
 »  2/2 Neelyville   (15-11) W   58 - 49  
 »  2/4 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   32 - 30  
 »  2/5 Neelyville   (15-11) L   51 - 61  
 »  2/7 Doniphan   (18-10) L   45 - 48  
 »  2/8 Naylor   (5-15) L   65 - 73  
2/11 at Scott City   (17-9) L   54 - 70  
2/11 at Scott City   (17-9) W   48 - 45  
2/14 South Iron   (22-5) L   65 - 79  
2/14 South Iron   (22-5)    
2/18-23 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Mountain Grove   (15-13) L   57 - 72