Raytown South High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 13

Last Game
10/28 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 William Chrisman HS - Raytown South, Oak Grove, Raytown   -  
9/5 at Raytown   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Raytown   (7-17-3)    
9/5 at Raytown   (7-17-3)    
9/10 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
9/10 Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Van Horn Tournament    
 »  9/14 Central Academy   (3-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Cristo Rey   (18-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ruskin   (2-20-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 University Academy Charter   (16-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Van Horn   (15-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Belton   (13-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Belton   (13-12-4)    
9/17 at Belton   (13-12-4)    
9/19 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 William Chrisman    
 »  9/21 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Van Horn   (15-14-1) W   2 - 1  
9/21 vs Belton   (13-12-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 vs Van Horn   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Smithville   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Smithville   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Smithville   (8-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Oak Park JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Lee's Summit North   (13-20)    
 »  9/28 Oak Park   (8-21)    
 »  9/28 Smithville   (8-20-2)    
 »  9/28 Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/1 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Winnetonka   (12-17-4)    
10/8 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Platte County   (28-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Ruskin   (2-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Harrisonville C Tournament    
10/15 at Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Kearney   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/19 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Smithville   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Smithville   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Smithville   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Smithville   (8-20-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Grain Valley   (16-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/28-31 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Raytown   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2