Raytown South High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
10/27 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Forfeit 0 - 1   (0 - 0, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Van Horn Tournament    
 »  8/29 Lincoln College Prep   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Ruskin   (1-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Van Horn   (10-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Winnetonka   (11-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at William Chrisman   (8-11) L   0 - 3  
9/1 at William Chrisman   (8-11) L   0 - 2  
9/1 at William Chrisman   (8-11) W   2 - 1  
9/3 North Kansas City   (7-15-4) L   1 - 3  
9/8 at Smithville   (21-8-1) L   0 - 3  
9/8 at Smithville   (21-8-1)    
9/8 at Smithville   (21-8-1)    
9/10 Grandview   (4-20-1) W   3 - 2  
9/10 Grandview   (4-20-1)    
9/10 Grandview   (4-20-1)    
9/14 Raytown   (5-14-1) W   3 - 2  
9/14 Raytown   (5-14-1)    
9/14 Raytown   (5-14-1)    
9/15 Ruskin   (1-14) W   3 - 0  
9/15 Ruskin   (1-14)    
9/15 Ruskin   (1-14)    
9/19 Belton Tournament    
 »  9/19 Belton   (13-15-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Smithville   (21-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Van Horn   (10-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Van Horn   (10-13) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 3  
9/22 Platte County   (28-7-2)    
9/22 Platte County   (28-7-2)    
9/24 at Kearney   (15-5) L   0 - 3  
9/24 at Kearney   (15-5)    
9/24 at Kearney   (15-5)    
9/26 Oak Park JV Tournament    
9/29 Winnetonka   (11-15-2) L   0 - 3  
9/29 Winnetonka   (11-15-2) L   0 - 3  
9/29 Winnetonka   (11-15-2)    
9/29 Winnetonka   (11-15-2)    
10/1 Smithville   (21-8-1) L   0 - 3  
10/1 Smithville   (21-8-1)    
10/1 Smithville   (21-8-1)    
10/5 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) L   0 - 3  
10/5 Fort Osage   (7-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Fort Osage   (7-14-2)    
10/6 at Grandview   (4-20-1) W   3 - 0  
10/6 at Grandview   (4-20-1)    
10/6 at Grandview   (4-20-1)    
10/7 at Ruskin   (1-14) W   3 - 0  
10/7 at Ruskin   (1-14)    
10/7 at Ruskin   (1-14)    
10/10 Harrisonville C Team Tournament    
10/15 at Platte County   (28-7-2) L   0 - 3  
10/15 at Platte County   (28-7-2)    
10/15 at Platte County   (28-7-2)    
10/17 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/17 Grain Valley   (21-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Grandview   (4-20-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/17 Pleasant Hill   (22-8) L   0 - 2  
10/20 Kearney   (15-5) L   0 - 3  
10/20 Kearney   (15-5)    
10/20 Kearney   (15-5)    
10/27-28 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/27 Pembroke Hill   (18-1) FL   0 - 1