Raytown South High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
12/3 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 63
Junior Varsity:   Win 58 - 45
Next Game
12/6 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 at Raymore-Peculiar   (0-1)    Matchup
11/22 at Hickman      Matchup
11/22 at Hickman      Matchup
11/22 at Lee's Summit      Matchup
12/1 at Lee's Summit West      Matchup
12/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (2-1) L   51 - 63  Matchup
12/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (2-1) W   58 - 45  Matchup
12/6 St. Michael the Archangel   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/7-10 Shawnee Mission East Tournament    Matchup
12/7 Belton   (2-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/8-9 Raytown South - JV Tournament (Raytown, LSHS, Truman)    Matchup
12/11 at Hickman    Matchup
12/14 Winnetonka   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/14 Winnetonka   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/14 at Ruskin   (0-1)  Matchup
12/15 Grain Valley   (0-1)  Matchup
12/16 at Grandview   (1-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 Ruskin   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 at Ruskin   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/17 Ruskin   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/17 at Ruskin   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 at Fort Osage   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/23 vs Mid Prairie    Matchup
12/27-29 Poplar Bluff Tournament    Matchup
1/4 at Smithville   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 at Smithville   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/4 at Smithville   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/4 at Smithville   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 Fort Osage   (0-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Platte County   7:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Platte County   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/10 Lincoln College Prep   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 at Blue Springs South   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 at Blue Springs   4:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 at Raytown   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/15 at Raytown   (1-2) 2:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 Truman   (1-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/20-24 Basehor-Linwood    Matchup
1/24 at William Chrisman   (3-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 Grandview   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Grandview   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 Raytown   (1-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Rockhurst   (2-0) 6:45 pm  Matchup
1/28 Kearney   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Kearney   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 Raytown   (1-2)  Matchup
2/1-3 Raytown High Tournament    Matchup
2/4 at Winnetonka   (2-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Winnetonka   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/5 vs Lincoln College Prep   (0-1) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Platte County   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Platte County   7:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Platte County   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 Platte County   5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 at Lincoln College Prep   (0-1) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Ruskin   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Ruskin   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Ruskin   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Ruskin   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smithville   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smithville   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smithville   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Smithville   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Grandview   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Grandview   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Kearney   (1-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Kearney   (1-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup