Raytown South High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 7


Last Game
12/4 vs Van Horn   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 55 - 28
Next Game
12/6 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/22 Ruskin   (0-4) W   56 - 25  Matchup
11/22 Ruskin   (0-4) W   33 - 23  Matchup
11/22 at Lee's Summit   (1-4)    Matchup
11/23 East (Kansas City)   (0-3) W   56 - 5  Matchup
11/29 at Lee's Summit North   (2-1)    Matchup
11/30-12/4 Van Horn Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/1 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (0-1) W   82 - 23  Matchup
12/1 at Lee's Summit West   (1-0)    Matchup
12/1 at Lee's Summit West   (1-0)    Matchup
 »  12/3 Warrensburg   (2-1) W   45 - 33  Matchup
 »  12/4 Van Horn   (2-1) W   55 - 28  Matchup
12/6 St. Michael the Archangel   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/6 St. Michael the Archangel   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 at North Kansas City   7:00 pm  Matchup
12/7 at North Kansas City   5:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 Belton   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/9 Oak Park   (3-0) 8:00 pm  Matchup
12/9 Oak Park   (3-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Grandview   (4-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Grandview   (4-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 Ruskin   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/15 Grain Valley   (3-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/15 at Grain Valley   (3-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Smithville   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Smithville   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/3 Winnetonka   (0-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 Winnetonka   (0-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 Fort Osage   (0-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 at Fort Osage   (0-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Platte County   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Platte County   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/10-15 Kearney High Tournament    Matchup
1/10 at Blue Springs South   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 Blue Springs South   5:30 pm  Matchup
1/12 at Blue Springs   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/13 at Raytown   (3-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/15 at Raytown   (3-0) 12:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 at Ruskin   (0-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 at Ruskin   (0-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/18 at Ruskin   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 at Ruskin   (0-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/18 Truman   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 Grandview   (4-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 Grandview   (4-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Kearney   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/24 at Kearney   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/26 Raytown   (3-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/26 Raytown   (3-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Van Horn   (2-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Van Horn   (2-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31-2/2 Fort Osage Tournament    Matchup
2/3 at Winnetonka   (0-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Winnetonka   (0-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Platte County   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Platte County   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/9 Fort Osage   (0-5) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Fort Osage   (0-5) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Smithville   (1-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Smithville   (1-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Kearney   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Kearney   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 Belton   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Belton   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup