St. James High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 4


Last Game
3/2 vs St. James  
Varsity:   Loss 64 - 81

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Sullivan Tournament    
 »  11/26 Steelville   (19-5) L   52 - 56  
11/26-12/1 New Haven JV Tournament    
11/26 at Belle   (6-18) L   34 - 43  
 »  11/28 St. Clair   (11-16) W   63 - 52  
11/28 at Waynesville   (12-12) L   25 - 65  
 »  11/30 Potosi   (12-13) W   79 - 56  
12/4 at Rolla   (18-9) L   49 - 66  
12/4 at Rolla   (18-9) W   59 - 51  
12/7 Salem   (8-18) W   70 - 52  
12/7 Salem   (8-18)    
12/10 Union   (16-9) L   53 - 60  
12/10 Union   (16-9)    
12/11 Eldon   (7-20) W   77 - 61  
12/11 Eldon   (7-20)    
12/17 at Potosi   (12-13) W   76 - 57  
12/17 at Potosi   (12-13)    
12/18 Fatima   (9-15) L   64 - 70  
12/18 Fatima   (9-15) L   46 - 50  
12/21 Dixon   (17-9) W   87 - 45  
12/21 Dixon   (17-9)    
1/4 at New Haven   (15-12) L   69 - 71 (1 OT)  
1/4 at New Haven   (15-12)    
1/8 at Cuba   (5-20) W   79 - 48  
1/8 at Cuba   (5-20)    
1/9 at Union   (16-9)    
1/14-19 St James Tournament    
 »  1/15 Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   62 - 65  
1/15 at Blair Oaks   (24-6)    
1/15 Blair Oaks   (24-6)    
1/15 Blair Oaks   (24-6) Rescheduled 1/15  
 »  1/16 Salem   (8-18) W   82 - 54  
1/17 at Owensville   (9-17) W   61 - 51  
1/17 at Owensville   (9-17)    
 »  1/18 Licking   (24-5) L   69 - 71  
1/21-26 Hermann Tournament    
 »  1/22 Warrenton   (9-17) W   87 - 64  
1/23-26 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  1/24 Montgomery County   (10-15) W   67 - 38  
 »  1/26 Hermann   (22-7) L   44 - 63  
1/28-2/2 Licking JV Tournament    
1/29 at Licking   (24-5) L   46 - 50  
1/29 at Licking   (24-5)    
2/1 Pacific   (10-16) W   59 - 45  
2/1 Pacific   (10-16)    
2/4 Steelville   (19-5) W   64 - 60  
2/4 Steelville   (19-5)    
2/5 at St. Clair   (11-16) L   45 - 59  
2/5 at St. Clair   (11-16)    
2/6-9 Waynesville 9th Boys Basketball Tournament    
2/8 at Owensville   (9-17) W   71 - 41  
2/12 Sullivan   (23-7) L   49 - 66  
2/12 Sullivan   (23-7) L   36 - 39  
2/15 Hermann   (22-7) W   69 - 52  
2/15 Hermann   (22-7)    
2/18-23 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Belle   (6-18) W   75 - 50  
 »  2/21 Dixon   (17-9) W   64 - 63  
 »  2/23 Steelville   (19-5) W   53 - 52  
2/27-3/8 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 Jefferson (Festus)   (19-9) W   52 - 37  
 »  3/2 Charleston   (21-11) L   64 - 81