St. James High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 4


Last Game
4/20 at Cuba   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 15 - 5
Junior Varsity:   Win 11 - 1
Next Game
4/22 at Union   Next Game
4:30 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (2-10) Season Record: (2-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Linn Baseball Jamboree    Matchup
3/15-22 Four Rivers Conference Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Sullivan   (11-5) L   4 - 10  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  New Haven   (2-9) W   6 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Owensville   (7-9) L   1 - 15  Matchup
3/23 vs Houston   (8-6) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/4 at New Haven   (2-9) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/4 at New Haven   (2-9) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/8 at Sullivan   (11-5) L   5 - 11  Matchup
4/8 at Sullivan   (11-5) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/9 at Pacific   (12-3) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/9 at Pacific   (12-3)    Matchup
4/11 Vienna   (12-8)    Matchup
4/11 Vienna   (12-8) L   4 - 11  Matchup
4/15 Owensville   (7-9) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/15 Owensville   (7-9) L   6 - 7  Matchup
4/16 Belle   (13-2) L   10 - 21  Matchup
4/19 at Iberia   (17-0) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/19 at Iberia   (17-0) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/20 at Cuba   (1-15) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/20 at Cuba   (1-15) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/22 at Union   (17-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Union   (17-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Steelville   (2-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Steelville   (2-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 Hermann   (8-15) TBD  Matchup
4/24 Hermann   (8-15) TBD  Matchup
4/25 St. Clair   (3-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 St. Clair   (3-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Licking   (16-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 Licking   (16-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Waynesville   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Waynesville   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Stoutland   (6-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Stoutland   (6-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 Linn   (8-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 Linn   (8-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Lebanon   (18-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Lebanon   (18-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Capital City   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Capital City   (15-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Bourbon   (4-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at Bourbon   (4-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Crocker   (8-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Crocker   (8-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/11 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
5/21-30 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup