Fatima High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
2/20 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Eldon   (7-20) L   57 - 69  
11/20 at Eldon   (7-20)    
11/20 at Eldon   (7-20)    
11/27 at Cuba   (5-20) W   79 - 52  
11/27 at Cuba   (5-20) W   80 - 29  
11/29 at Mexico   (7-16) L   39 - 47  
11/30 at Jefferson City   (10-15) L   54 - 70  
11/30 at Jefferson City   (10-15)    
12/4 at New Bloomfield   (7-17) W   69 - 50  
12/4 at New Bloomfield   (7-17) W   64 - 19  
12/5-8 Fatima Blue & Gold JV Tournament    
 »  12/5 Linn   (15-11) W   38 - 30  
12/7 Southern Boone   (23-3) L   51 - 73  
12/7 Southern Boone   (23-3) W   47 - 45  
12/7 Southern Boone   (23-3) W   41 - 34  
 »  12/8 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) W   74 - 65  
12/10 Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   21 - 54  
12/10 Blair Oaks   (24-6) W   39 - 37  
12/18 at St. James   (18-12) W   70 - 64  
12/18 at St. James   (18-12) W   50 - 46  
12/21 at Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   32 - 65  
12/27-29 Linn Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/27 Linn   (15-11) L   40 - 56  
 »  12/28 Battle   (20-8) W   84 - 57  
1/4 at South Callaway   (12-13) L   69 - 78  
1/4 at South Callaway   (12-13) W   62 - 34  
1/7 at Belle   (6-18) W   49 - 44  
1/8 at Dixon   (17-9) W   74 - 72  
1/8 at Dixon   (17-9)    
1/10 Centralia   (21-7)    
1/14-18 Iberia Invitational Tournament    
1/14 Belle   (6-18)    
 »  1/15 Vienna   (12-14) W   67 - 59  
 »  1/16 Iberia   (20-8) L   46 - 61  
 »  1/18 Jefferson City   (10-15) W   70 - 44  
1/21-26 Eldon Tournament    
 »  1/22 Versailles   (13-16) L   67 - 71 (1 OT)  
 »  1/25 Iberia   (20-8) L   60 - 64  
 »  1/26 Smith-Cotton   (8-15) L   45 - 63  
1/29 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) L   58 - 77  
1/29 St. Elizabeth   (23-6) W   53 - 50  
1/31 Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   56 - 28  
1/31 Tuscumbia   (2-22)    
2/4-9 South Callaway JV Tournament    
 »  2/4 Pilot Grove   (12-14) W   75 - 32  
2/5 at Eugene   (17-10) L   50 - 69  
2/5 at Eugene   (17-10)    
2/8 Russellville   (6-19) W   79 - 55  
2/8 Russellville   (6-19)    
2/12 Chamois   (11-14) L   42 - 45  
2/12 Chamois   (11-14) W   30 - 5  
2/15 at Linn   (15-11) L   50 - 57  
2/15 at Linn   (15-11)    
2/15 at Linn   (15-11)    
2/18-23 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (18-7) L   40 - 56