St. James High School

2020-2021 Boys Wrestling Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
2/2 vs Orchard Farm  
Varsity:   Win 72 - 9

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Rolla Tri    
 »  11/24 Bolivar   (1-4) L   12 - 51  
 »  11/24 Rolla   (19-7) L   6 - 63  
12/1 St James Tri    
 »  12/1 Capital City High   (15-7) L   33 - 48  
12/5 Steve Lesile Tournament    
12/12 Union Tournament    
12/18-19 Spartan Duals    
 »  12/18 Cameron   L   0 - 77  
 »  12/18 Centralia   L   0 - 66  
 »  12/18 Helias Catholic   (20-7) L   0 - 78  
 »  12/18 Moberly   (20-10) L   5 - 78  
 »  12/19 Bolivar   (1-4) L   12 - 66  
 »  12/19 Chillicothe   (1-0) L   15 - 66  
 »  12/19 Moberly   (20-10) W   18 - 10  
 »  12/19 Ste. Genevieve   (6-1) L   12 - 66  
1/6 Fatima Quad    
 »  1/6 California   (0-2-1) W   54 - 24  
 »  1/6 Fatima   (0-1) W   48 - 34  
 »  1/6 Tipton   (8-13) W   45 - 28  
1/9 Capital City DualTournament    
 »  1/9 Jefferson City   (26-2) L   0 - 79  
 »  1/9 Parkway North   (0-3) W   57 - 18  
 »  1/9 Republic   (2-0) L   10 - 69  
 »  1/9 Rock Bridge   (0-1) L   24 - 48  
 »  1/9 Smith-Cotton   (0-2-1) W   36 - 31  
1/12 Four Rivers Conference Tournament    
1/14 St. James Tri    
 »  1/14 St. Francis Borgia   (0-1) W   60 - 18  
 »  1/14 West Plains   (0-1) W   42 - 33  
1/15 Sullivan Scramble    
 »  1/15 Central (Park Hills)   (2-0) L   36 - 48  
 »  1/15 Dexter   (9-8) W   42 - 38  
 »  1/15 Osage   (3-1) L   36 - 48  
1/19 at Camdenton   (5-3) L   24 - 66  
1/19 at Camdenton   (5-3) T   0 - 0  
1/23 St. Clair Tournament    
1/26 vs Central (Park Hills)   (2-0) W   48 - 33  
1/26 at Owensville   (11-11) W   48 - 30  
1/28 Wright City TRI    
 »  1/28 Christian   (1-0) W   77 - 6  
 »  1/28 Wright City   (5-7) W   66 - 18  
2/1 Lutheran St. Charles Quad    
 »  2/1 Christian   (1-0) W   72 - 0  
 »  2/1 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne   W   46 - 32  
 »  2/1 Winfield   W   72 - 12  
2/2 Festus Quad    
 »  2/2 Festus   (17-11-1) W   48 - 36  
 »  2/2 Orchard Farm   (9-13) W   72 - 9