St. James High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
1/18 at Blair Oaks   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
2/1 vs Licking   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
 »  11/1 Ste. Genevieve   (11-5) L   63 - 67  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Sullivan Varsity Tournament    Matchup
11/29-12/4 New Haven Tournament    Matchup
11/29 at Belle   (1-12)    Matchup
 »  11/30 Steelville   (11-6) W   64 - 58  Matchup
12/1 Waynesville   (3-6)    Matchup
 »  12/3 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   W   67 - 59  Matchup
12/6 New Haven   (8-7)    Matchup
12/7 Rolla   (9-7) W   55 - 53  Matchup
12/7 Rolla   (9-7)    Matchup
12/7 Rolla   (9-7)    Matchup
12/10 at Salem   (0-9) W   62 - 35  Matchup
12/10 at Salem   (0-9) W   44 - 23  Matchup
12/10 at Salem   (0-9)    Matchup
12/13 New Haven   (8-7) W   44 - 23  Matchup
12/13 New Haven   (8-7)    Matchup
12/14 Owensville   (5-6)    Matchup
12/16 at North County   (4-3) L   49 - 55  Matchup
12/16 at North County   (4-3)    Matchup
12/16 Sullivan   (4-10)    Matchup
12/17 at Union   (8-8) L   68 - 85  Matchup
12/17 at Union   (8-8)    Matchup
1/3 at Dixon   (11-5) W   67 - 61  Matchup
1/3 at Dixon   (11-5)    Matchup
1/7 Capital City High   (9-9) L   52 - 63  Matchup
1/7 Capital City High   (9-9) L   50 - 52  Matchup
1/10 Fatima   (8-4)    Matchup
1/10 at Fatima   (8-4) L   43 - 74  Matchup
1/10 at Fatima   (8-4) L   44 - 65  Matchup
1/10 Fatima   (8-4)    Matchup
1/10 at Fatima   (8-4)    Matchup
1/11 Cuba   (7-9) W   70 - 25  Matchup
1/11 Cuba   (7-9) W   46 - 31  Matchup
1/12 Union   (8-8)    Matchup
1/14 at Steelville   (11-6) L   66 - 74  Matchup
1/14 at Steelville   (11-6)    Matchup
1/17-22 St. James Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
1/18 at Blair Oaks   (14-1)    Matchup
1/24-29 Hermann Invitational    Matchup
1/24-27 Owensville Freshman Tournament    Matchup
1/26-29 Pacific Tournament    Matchup
1/31-2/5 Licking JV Tournament    Matchup
2/1 Licking   (8-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 Licking   (8-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Pacific   (4-12)  Matchup
2/4 at Pacific   (4-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Pacific   (4-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Hermann   (12-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Hermann   (12-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 St. Clair   (7-6)  Matchup
2/11 St. Clair   (7-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Owensville   (5-6)  Matchup
2/15 Owensville   (5-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Sullivan   (4-10)  Matchup
2/18 at Sullivan   (4-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 Washington   (7-8)  Matchup
2/22 Washington   (7-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/5 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup