Poplar Bluff High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
1/17 vs Naylor   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 55 - 41
Junior Varsity:   Win 29 - 12
Next Game
1/20 at Sikeston   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 at East Carter   (6-5) L   47 - 52  Matchup
11/20 vs Mountain Grove   (3-7) W   49 - 33  Matchup
11/22 at St. James   (5-2) L   17 - 53  Matchup
11/22 at St. James   (5-2) L   24 - 58  Matchup
11/29-12/2 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Sikeston   (9-3) L   42 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (6-12) L   36 - 38  Matchup
12/6 at West Plains   (12-2) L   28 - 65  Matchup
12/6 at West Plains   (12-2) L   37 - 72  Matchup
12/10 at Forrest City High School   Postponed  
12/17 Herculaneum   (4-6) W   48 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/17 Herculaneum   (4-6) L   47 - 62  Matchup
12/20-22 Gibson County Pre-Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/20 Dyersburg High School   L   43 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/21 Haywood High School   W   46 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/22 West Carroll Senior High School   W   51 - 37  Matchup
1/3 Doniphan   (14-1) L   31 - 41  Matchup
1/3 Doniphan   (14-1) L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/13 Ellington   (11-2) L   41 - 51  Matchup
1/17 Naylor   (8-8) W   55 - 41  Matchup
1/17 Naylor   (8-8) W   29 - 12  Matchup
1/20 at Sikeston   (9-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Sikeston   (9-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 Liberty (Mountain View)   (8-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/27 Liberty (Mountain View)   (8-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/29 Benton High School   12:30 pm  Matchup
1/29 Benton High School   11:00 am  Matchup
1/31 at Central (New Madrid County)   (6-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Central (New Madrid County)   (6-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Jackson   (7-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Jackson   (7-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Saxony Lutheran   (5-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Saxony Lutheran   (5-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (12-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Oran   (7-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Oran   (7-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Dexter   (10-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Dexter   (10-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 East Carter   (6-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 East Carter   (6-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Kennett   (4-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Kennett   (4-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Farmington   (8-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 at Farmington   (8-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup