Poplar Bluff High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 6 District 1


Last Game
3/12 vs Chaminade College Prep  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 East Carter (JV)   (16-7) W   81 - 45  
12/5-11 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/5 Kennett   (11-13) W   63 - 29  
 »  12/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) W   58 - 42  
 »  12/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   58 - 61  
 »  12/10 Sikeston   (12-9) W   81 - 65  
12/16 at Sikeston   (12-9) W   63 - 61  
12/18 vs Parkview   (14-11) L   63 - 65  
12/19 at Waynesville   (15-12) W   59 - 39  
12/28-30 US Bank Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/28 Gateway City Sr. Homeschool   W   83 - 32  
 »  12/29 Waynesville   (15-12) W   37 - 36  
 »  12/30 Rolla   (15-10) W   66 - 58 (1 OT)  
1/4 at Doniphan (JV)   (18-8) W   61 - 53  
1/5 Jackson   (14-12) Postponed  
1/7 Kennett   (11-13) W   76 - 37  
1/11-15 Rotating 8 Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/11 Ft. Zumwalt West   (6-17) W   54 - 34  
1/12 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (JV)   (8-14) W   49 - 18  
 »  1/14 Whitfield   (11-11) W   50 - 43  
 »  1/15 Kirkwood   (18-6) L   39 - 47  
1/18 at Dexter   (21-7) W   53 - 16  
1/19 at Jackson   (14-12) L   54 - 68  
1/19 at Jackson   (14-12) L   41 - 51  
1/19 at Jackson   (14-12) W   70 - 49  
1/23 vs Portageville   (18-8) W   52 - 36  
1/26 Kennett   (11-13) W   70 - 54  
1/26 Kennett   (11-13) W   55 - 42  
1/28-2/1 Jackson 9th Grade Tournament    
 »  1/28 Jackson   (14-12) W   67 - 44  
1/29 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) L   43 - 48  
1/29 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) W   49 - 42  
 »  1/30 Farmington   (18-8) W   71 - 42  
2/2 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   60 - 67  
2/2 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) W   63 - 38  
2/4 East Carter   (16-7) W   61 - 53  
2/4 East Carter   (16-7) W   71 - 32  
2/5 Sikeston   (12-9) L   72 - 89  
2/5 Sikeston   (12-9) W   79 - 70  
2/25 at Central (Park Hills)   (15-11) L   62 - 66  
2/25 at Central (Park Hills)   (15-11) L   53 - 57  
2/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   58 - 66  
2/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   56 - 65  
3/2-4 Class 6 District 1 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Seckman   (8-12) W   67 - 58  
 »  3/4 Jackson   (14-12) W   49 - 42 (1 OT)  
3/9-20 Class 6 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Oakville   (13-13) W   63 - 47  
 »  3/12 Chaminade College Prep   (22-2) L   55 - 69  
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night