Poplar Bluff High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 1

Last Game
10/28 vs Poplar Bluff  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (28 - 26, 15 - 25, 23 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Sikeston Jamboree   -  
9/3 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Puxico   (0-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 1  
9/4 North County   (16-17) L   0 - 2  
9/5-6 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  9/5 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/5 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/5 Scott City   (8-24-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Bernie   (19-9) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Bloomfield   (14-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 West Plains Showdown Tournament    
 »  9/14 Crowley's Ridge Academy   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Liberty (Mountain View)   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Mountain Home High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Rolla   (21-13-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 West Plains   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at West Plains   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at West Plains   (7-22-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Bernie   (19-9) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Bernie   (19-9) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Farmington   (12-17-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Lesterville   (19-13-4) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Clearwater   (11-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Dexter   (18-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Dexter   (18-10-4) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Jackson Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/12 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Lesterville   (19-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Mehlville   (8-18-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 North County   (16-17) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Perryville   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Ste. Genevieve   (14-15-4) T   1 - 1  
10/15 at Winona   (18-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Eminence   (8-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Eminence   (8-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Jackson JV Tournament    
 »  10/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Scott City   (8-24-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Valle Catholic   (26-7-1) T   1 - 1  
10/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/22-24 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  10/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/22 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (18-10-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/22 Sikeston   (10-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Charleston   (4-24-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Jackson   (28-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/24 Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) L   1 - 2