Poplar Bluff High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 1


Last Game
10/21 vs Poplar Bluff   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (13 - 25, 22 - 25, 25 - 23, 28 - 30)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Sikeston Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (27-5-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Liberty (Mountain View)   (27-5-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at North County   (3-26-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at North County   (3-26-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1-2 Bernie JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/1 Puxico   (16-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/1 Scott City   (24-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/1 Sikeston   (13-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/2 Portageville   (21-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Bloomfield   (7-21) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Bloomfield   (7-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (Park Hills)   (20-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Fredericktown   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 South Iron   (22-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 West Plains   (6-23-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 West Plains   (6-23-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 West Plains   (6-23-4)    Matchup
9/15 Sikeston   (13-17-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Sikeston   (13-17-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Bernie   (16-13-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Bernie   (16-13-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Kennett   (13-20-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 at Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28-29 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/28 Sikeston   (13-17-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Doniphan   (6-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Doniphan   (6-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Dexter   (20-10-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/6 Dexter   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Jackson Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Kirkwood   (11-20-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Eminence   (9-23-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Eminence   (9-23-3)    Matchup
10/15 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Bernie   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Carbondale Community High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Jackson   (31-5-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Seckman   (20-16-2) L   1 - 3  
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup