Park Hill High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/28 vs Park Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 21, 25 - 27, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 at North Kansas City   (10-18-1) 9/4  
9/2 at North Kansas City   (10-18-1) 9/4  
9/2 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Liberty   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Liberty   (30-4-2)    
9/4 at North Kansas City   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at North Kansas City   (10-18-1)    
9/10 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
9/11 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Lee's Summit   (7-24-2)    
9/14 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/14 Oak Grove   (6-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (29-6-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Staley   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1)    
9/19 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Lee's Summit North Bronco Invite    
 »  9/21 Liberty North   (15-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Oak Park   (21-11-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Rock Bridge   (33-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Winnetonka   (5-15) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Truman   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Truman   (22-10-2)    
9/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3)    
9/28 at Oak Park   (21-11-1)    
10/1 Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
10/3 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Lee's Summit West   (28-8-1)    
10/7 at Kearney   (26-9-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Kearney   (26-9-1)    
10/14 Raytown   (8-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Raytown   (8-17-3)    
10/15 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Park Hill South   (35-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Truman   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Truman   (22-10-2)    
10/19 Truman Tournament    
 »  10/19 Fort Osage   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Lee's Summit North   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Marquette   (25-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Raymore-Peculiar   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Truman   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3)    
10/24 at Ruskin   (4-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Ruskin   (4-19-1)    
10/28-30 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Platte County   (31-6) L   1 - 2