Oakville High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 2


Last Game
2/25 at Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Loss 25 - 29 (1 OT)
Junior Varsity:   Loss 23 - 31
Next Game
3/1 vs Lindbergh  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Southside Classic    
 »  12/1 Mehlville   (8-12) W   41 - 27  
12/1 at Seckman   (4-16)    
 »  12/2 Windsor (Imperial)   (10-10) W   47 - 28  
12/2 Kirkwood   (6-17)    
12/3 Visitation Academy   (11-15)    
 »  12/4 Lindbergh   (12-14) L   23 - 28  
12/7 Rockwood Summit   (10-15)    
12/8 Festus   (10-7-1) W   53 - 37  
12/8 Festus   (10-7-1) W   53 - 36  
12/11 at Parkway South   (16-9) L   38 - 52  
12/11 at Parkway South   (16-9)    
12/11 at Parkway South   (16-9)    
12/14 at Lindbergh   (12-14) L   17 - 41  
12/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-9) L   36 - 40  
12/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-9)    
12/18 Mehlville   (8-12) W   53 - 30  
12/18 Mehlville   (8-12)    
12/21 at Rockwood Summit   (10-15) L   37 - 39  
12/21 at Rockwood Summit   (10-15)    
12/21 at Rockwood Summit   (10-15)    
12/22 St. Dominic   (15-9)    
1/7-9 Westminster Tournament    
 »  1/7 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (11-11) L   33 - 57  
1/7-9 COR JESU JV TOURNAMENT    
1/7 at Nerinx Hall   (11-11)    
 »  1/8 Troy Buchanan   (14-9) L   28 - 40  
 »  1/9 Pattonville   (12-13) L   43 - 52  
1/11 Lindbergh   (12-14) L   18 - 44  
1/14 Eureka   (15-11) W   60 - 56  
1/14 Eureka   (15-11)    
1/14 Eureka   (15-11)    
1/19 at Webster Groves   (17-5)    
1/21 at Kirkwood   (6-17)    
1/22 at Kirkwood   (6-17) W   54 - 46  
1/22 at Kirkwood   (6-17)    
1/25 Fox   (9-13)    
1/25 at St. Joseph's Academy   (12-9)    
1/26 at Cor Jesu Academy   (12-12) W   45 - 36  
1/26 at Cor Jesu Academy   (12-12)    
1/29 at Fox   (9-13) W   39 - 29  
1/29 at Fox   (9-13)    
1/29 at Fox   (9-13)    
2/1 Hillsboro   (6-17)    
2/2 North County   (17-3) L   44 - 65  
2/2 North County   (17-3)    
2/2 North County   (17-3)    
2/3 Seckman   (4-16) W   52 - 22  
2/3 Seckman   (4-16)    
2/3 Seckman   (4-16)    
2/11 at Cor Jesu Academy   (12-12)    
2/23 Nerinx Hall   (11-11) L   21 - 51  
2/23 Nerinx Hall   (11-11)    
2/24 at Clayton   (12-12) L   44 - 49  
2/24 at Clayton   (12-12) W   55 - 27  
2/24 at Clayton   (12-12) W   46 - 20  
2/25 at Lindbergh   (12-14) L   25 - 29 (1 OT)  
2/25 at Lindbergh   (12-14) L   23 - 31  
2/27-3/3 Class 6 District 2 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Lindbergh   (12-14) 6:00 pm