Oakville High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 2


Last Game
10/26 vs Cor Jesu Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (16 - 25, 19 - 25, 20 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Eureka   (30-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Eureka   (30-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Eureka   (30-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/2 at Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/2 at Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   0 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Lindbergh   (14-16-6) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/3-4 Edwardsville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/3 Columbia   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/3 O'Fallon   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/4 Chatham Glenwood   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/4 Freeburg   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/4 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-5-1)    Matchup
9/9 Parkway South   (6-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Parkway South   (6-10)    Matchup
9/9 Parkway South   (6-10)    Matchup
9/11 Francis Howell Central Tournament    Matchup
9/14 at Parkway Central   (14-13-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Parkway Central   (14-13-4)    Matchup
9/14 at Parkway Central   (14-13-4)    Matchup
9/15 Marquette   (28-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Marquette   (28-8-2)    Matchup
9/15 Marquette   (28-8-2)    Matchup
9/18 Washington High School Tournament    Matchup
9/18 Washington High School Tournament    Matchup
9/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-6-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-6-3)    Matchup
9/21 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (26-6-3)    Matchup
9/22-25 Gateway Matchup @ Oakville High School    Matchup
 »  9/22 Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Pius X (Festus)   (23-9-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Timberland   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Eureka   (30-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Francis Howell   (16-15-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lindbergh   (14-16-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Marquette   (28-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Webster Groves   (4-20-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Webster Groves   (4-20-3)    Matchup
9/28 Webster Groves   (4-20-3)    Matchup
9/30 at Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3)    Matchup
9/30 at Rockwood Summit   (9-16-3)    Matchup
10/5 at Seckman   (13-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Seckman   (13-15)    Matchup
10/5 at Seckman   (13-15)    Matchup
10/8 at Parkway West   (11-19-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/8 at Parkway West   (11-19-1)    Matchup
10/8 at Parkway West   (11-19-1)    Matchup
10/12 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (8-18-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (8-18-6)    Matchup
10/12 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (8-18-6)    Matchup
10/14 Mehlville   (5-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 Mehlville   (5-16-2)    Matchup
10/14 Mehlville   (5-16-2)    Matchup
10/19 Kirkwood   (21-13-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Kirkwood   (21-13-3)    Matchup
10/19 Kirkwood   (21-13-3)    Matchup
10/21-26 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Lutheran South   (16-16-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (23-5-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup