Lindbergh High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 2


Last Game
3/1 vs Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 37

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/4 Southside Classic    
 »  11/30 Affton   (2-18) W   56 - 13  
11/30-12/2 Northwest Tournament    
 »  11/30 Fox   (9-14) W   34 - 22  
11/30-12/3 Lindbergh FR Tournament    
 »  12/1 Eureka   (16-12) L   19 - 33  
 »  12/2 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) W   43 - 33  
 »  12/2 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) L   21 - 22  
 »  12/2 Rockwood Summit   (11-16)    
 »  12/3 Marquette   (18-5) L   18 - 30  
 »  12/4 Oakville   (10-12) W   28 - 23  
 »  12/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-13) W   33 - 31  
12/8 University City   (4-12) W   51 - 39  
12/8 Francis Howell   (7-14) L   28 - 38  
12/10 at Kirkwood   (6-18) W   40 - 38 (1 OT)  
12/11 at Kirkwood   (6-18) L   37 - 42  
12/11 at Kirkwood   (6-18) L   38 - 42  
12/14 Oakville   (10-12) W   41 - 17  
12/15 at Marquette   (18-5) L   23 - 65  
12/15 at Marquette   (18-5) L   30 - 33  
12/15 at Marquette   (18-5) L   19 - 28  
12/28-30 Rockwood Summit Holiday Hoops Tournament    
 »  12/28 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) W   41 - 39  
 »  12/29 Lutheran North   (11-11) L   20 - 54  
 »  12/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-9) L   32 - 34  
1/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-12) L   27 - 52  
1/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-12) L   26 - 27  
1/5 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-12) W   39 - 19  
1/8 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) L   43 - 45  
1/8 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) W   43 - 28  
1/8 Rockwood Summit   (11-16) L   24 - 32  
1/11 at Oakville   (10-12) W   44 - 18  
1/14 at Clayton   (12-13) L   31 - 35  
1/14 at Clayton   (12-13) W   46 - 12  
1/19 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) L   18 - 59  
1/19 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-10) W   35 - 15  
1/19 at Kirkwood   (6-18) W   39 - 28  
1/22 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-13) W   44 - 25  
1/22 Lutheran South   (17-9) W   56 - 24  
1/25-28 Lindbergh Girls Varsity BB Tournament    
 »  1/25 Kirkwood   (6-18) W   40 - 35 (1 OT)  
 »  1/26 MICDS   (16-9) L   17 - 41  
1/26 at Incarnate Word Academy   (25-0) L   26 - 36  
1/26 at St. Dominic   (17-9) W   33 - 30  
 »  1/28 Francis Howell   (7-14) L   43 - 57  
1/28 at Washington   (8-18) W   51 - 28  
2/1 at Seckman   (4-17) W   38 - 14  
2/2 Eureka   (16-12) L   24 - 60  
2/2 Eureka   (16-12) L   32 - 56  
2/3 Marquette   (18-5) W   32 - 18  
2/4 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-12) L   27 - 49  
2/4 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (9-12) W   40 - 17  
2/4 St. Dominic   (17-9) L   20 - 29  
2/6 at Clayton   (12-13) W   46 - 40  
2/11 Mehlville   (8-12) W   30 - 28  
2/12 at Fox   (9-14) L   44 - 47  
2/12 at Fox   (9-14) W   37 - 9  
2/16 at Parkway West   (7-13) L   38 - 50  
2/16 at Parkway West   (7-13) W   37 - 23  
2/16 at Webster Groves   (19-5) W   58 - 23  
2/19 Seckman   (4-17) W   60 - 31  
2/19 Seckman   (4-17) W   31 - 15  
2/23 Parkway South   (16-10) L   39 - 48  
2/23 Parkway South   (16-10) W   40 - 37  
2/25 Oakville   (10-12) W   29 - 25 (1 OT)  
2/25 Oakville   (10-12) W   31 - 23  
2/27-3/3 Class 6 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/27 Mehlville   (8-12) W   45 - 35  
 »  3/1 Oakville   (10-12) L   35 - 37